A D V E R T I S E M E N T
  • My Info

    Name:Andy Irons
    Nickname:A.I.
    Lives In:Kauai, Hawaii
    United States
    Hometown:Kauai, Hawaii
    United States
    Age:36
    Birthday:July 24, 1978
    Gender:Male
  • My Sports

    Surfing

  • My Videos

    Andy Irons has favorited 2 videos on GrindTV.Andy Irons has also been tagged in 63 videos.

    Slater vs Irons Battle from a A Fly in The Champagne

    Slater vs Irons Battle fro..

    5 years ago

    2,288 views

    Andy Iron's "secret" Tahitian Left!

    Andy Iron's "secret" Tahit..

    5 years ago

    21,903 views

  • Sponsors

    Andy Irons is linked to 6 brands on GrindTV.

  • My Photos

    Andy Irons has been tagged in 17 photos on GrindTV.

  • 6 Comments

     1-6 of 6

    msbsurf

    Posted by msbsurf November 13, 2010 06:26pm PSTReply | Report Abuse

    Andy was a great surfer and it show'd the way he lived his life in and out of the water.We miss you,Andy!...

    morganmonroe

    Posted by morganmonroe November 9, 2010 07:49am PSTReply | Report Abuse

    R.I.P. Andy Irons (July 24,1978 - November 2, 2010He was 32. RIP. He will be missed.

    "PLEASE SIGN AND REPOST" "SHARE THIS LINK"
    We the undersigned, "The People" would like a Iconic Memorial Statue erected for devoted husband, son, a soon-to-be father, Friend and Surfing Legend Andy Irons a Iconic Memorial Statue erected for Pro Surfing Legend Andy Irons on the North Shore of Kauai Hawaii in the of city... of Hanalei on the beach where Andy grow up, lived, learned to surf and called home in his memory.

    "PLEASE SIGN AND REPOST"
    Petition Site:
    www.thepetitionsite.com/1/surfing-legend-andy-irons-a-iconic-memorial-statue

    Find out more about Andy Irons at:
    www.facebook.com/#!/pages/Andy-Irons-July-241978-November-2-2010/162631350437743?v=wall

    Other great surfers have the same. Duke Kahanamoku has a Statue on Waikiki Beach, you can see here: http://www.honolulu.gov/multimed/waikiki.asp

    william satcher

    Posted by william satcher November 3, 2010 10:33am PDTReply | Report Abuse

    God only knows when its your time not us!! Only thing I can say is we all will miss his compeitive edge and great warrior sprint! God Bless his wife and Brother also his parents because there the ones that will always live with this very sad day. Billy

    fawnzy

    Posted by fawnzy November 2, 2010 08:02pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    you will be missed!

    brinks1966

    Posted by brinks1966 November 2, 2010 05:23pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    R.I.P. Andy, You will be missed. God bless you and your family.

    rotaryheart

    Posted by rotaryheart November 2, 2010 04:41pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    RIP in peace bro, The Lord has a new surf buddy.

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.