A D V E R T I S E M E N T
  • My Info

    Name:Bam Margera
    Nickname:bam bam
    Lives In:West Chester, Pennsylvania
    United States
    Hometown:West Chester, Pennsylvania
    United States
    Age:35
    Birthday:September 28, 1979
    Gender:Male
  • About

    Brandon Cole Margera is his real name, though he'd probably punch you for saying it. You earn the name Bam in one special way... your grandfather calls you that because you run into walls too often.

    Bam is a professional skateboarder and expert weirdo. Being a part of the CKY, jackass, viva la bam type scenes, he has seen more than enough blood and bruises and laughs and cries. Through his CKY videos and the popularity of jackass on MTV, he created his own show on MTV called Viva la Bam, featuring the every day woes of living life to the fullest. Well, woes for his parents anyway.

    He is happily married after a wild after-wedding party involving the Jackass dudes and about $13,000 in "damages."

    Oh yeah, he can skateboard. So well, in fact, that he has earned his way into several Tony Hawk video games, sponsors, video parts, and has become beloved by teenage girls in every corner of the globe.

    Bam is the kind of guy that lives life to its fullest, noting that no idea worth trying go undone. It's like to every idea he has and that is proposed to him he says... "Why not?"