A D V E R T I S E M E N T
  • My Info

    Name:Bill Bryan
    Nickname:beaker
    Lives In:Laguna Beach, California
    United States
    Hometown:Laguna Beach, California
    United States
    Age:41
    Birthday:January 9, 1973
    Gender:Male
  • My Sports

    Surfing

  • About

    Bill Bryan is said to have done more for the sport of skimboarding than anybody else.

    Bill can take any board and be better than you at it. Surfing, snowboarding, skimboarding, and he also became one of the world's best flow riders. That is the standing wave event with the water running at the slope to create a constant wave and they ride them with tiny little board like skate decks that float.

    Fourteen time world champion in skimboarding? Actually, I believe it is fifteen or more now... And countless, literally, other contest wins in contests up and down the California coast, up and down the East Coast, and most notably the Cabo contest in Mexico (considered the most significant skimboarding contest today).

    Beaker has a son and a daughter. He has towed in to Teahupoo with a skimboard and surfed a natural standing wave in the Zambezi River, an extremely dangerous idea considering the speed at which the water moves there and the unforgiving nature of the rapids.
  • My Events

    Bill Bryan is linked to 1 event on GrindTV.

  • My Brands

    Bill Bryan is linked to 3 brands on GrindTV.

  • My Videos

    Bill Bryan has been tagged in 4 videos on GrindTV.

    Florida Championship UST

    Florida Championship UST

    5 years ago

    210 views

    2009 WCS Final

    2009 WCS Final

    5 years ago

    344 views

    Skim Wedge

    Skim Wedge

    5 years ago

    346 views

    The Division: Simple Math - Trailer

    The Division: Simple Math ..

    7 years ago

    1,099 views

  • 0 Comments

     0 of 0

    No comments have been posted. Be the first!

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.