A D V E R T I S E M E N T
  • My Info

    Name:Brandon Rothe
    Nickname:b-roth
    Lives In:Laguna Beach, California
    United States
    Hometown:Laguna Beach, California
    United States
    Age:30
    Birthday:October 15, 1984
    Gender:Male
  • My Sports

    Skateboarding

  • My Fans

    Brandon Rothe has 4 fans on GrindTV.

  • About

    Brandon Rothe is a skimmer who truly lets his abilities do all the talking. He is pretty soft spoken and always the most calm dude at the spot, but his skimboarding is in complete contrast to that.

    Though his skimming also contains a fluidity and smoothness that would represent calm, he is still skimming on top of the game and his tech tricks and style are LOUD AS HELL!!!

    B Roth released a video called Sicky Rolla with all the top pros in skimboarding, including himself. With a unique style, and a sort of last minute take on video making, Brandon produced a pretty well received video for the skim community.

    He has recently made a comeback onto the contest scene, pushing himself to reach the top spot, and he has come through several times. Brandon also introduces much of his skateboarding backgrounds into skimming with skim rails and tech tricks that are almost like any skater today.
  • My Brands

    Brandon Rothe is linked to 1 brand on GrindTV.

  • My Videos

    Brandon Rothe has been tagged in 1 video on GrindTV.

    Wakesurfing at Boardstock XI - clip 2

    Wakesurfing at Boardstock ..

    8 years ago

    79,106 views

  • 0 Comments

     0 of 0

    No comments have been posted. Be the first!

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.