A D V E R T I S E M E N T
  • Details

    Name:Brian Deegan
    Nickname:The General
    Lives In:Temecula, California
    United States
    Hometown:Omaha, Nebraska
    United States
    Age:38
    Birthday:May 9, 1975
    Gender:Male
  • Photos

    Brian Deegan has been tagged in 19 photos on GrindTV.

    Rally Car was easily the most exciting event of X Games. The LA Coliseum provided a great backdrop for an event that had the fans on their feet. It was like watching boarder cross with cars.At first it was a little confusing to follow with difficulties in the track, but as the event went on, the excitement level rose. The unveiling of SuperRally did not disappoint. With 4 cars on the track at the same time, the action was all over the place. tanner Foust outlasted teammate Brian Degan in the end, but the real winners were the fans. At theconclusion of the race, the drivers put on a show, doing a series of donuts, extra jumps, and in Brian Degan's case, total destruction of the coarse. Photo courtesy of Getty Images.
    www.metalmulisha.com
    Rockstar Energy Drink's Brian Deegan is proud to be on the podium in 1st place!
    Since starting his off-road short course career, Rockstar's Brian Deegan has made his way to top 3 in points for the Lucas Oil Off Road Racing Series, not bad for someone who has competed on two-wheels for his entire career.
    CONGRATS to Rockstar Energy Drink's Brian Deegan for WINNING Unlimited Lites in Lucas Oil Off Road Racing Series Round 5 in Lake Elsinore!
    Taka
    Todd Potter
    Garland
    Jeremy Stenberg
    Ryan Dungey
    Cole Siebler
    Troy Adams
    Ryan Dungey
    Carey Hart
    Jeremy "Twitch" Stenberg