• A D V E R T I S E M E N T
  • Details

    Name:Brian Foster
    Nickname:Blue Falcon
    Lives In:United States
    Hometown:Wilmington, Delaware
    United States
    Age:43
    Birthday:June 29, 1972
    Gender:Male
  • Profession

    BMX

  • Biography

    This is the Blue Falcon's 9th X Games appearance and he has 5 medals to show for it, including his Dirt gold from 1998. Foster is one of the most versatile riders on a 20-inch bike. He has a silver medal in the racing discipline of Downhill BMX (XG '01). At XG '02, he showed his all-around skills by racing in Downhill BMX and also competing in the freestyle disciplines of Park and Dirt (he repeated that in 2003). Brian's racing inspired Dirt style is some of the most naturally stylish riding throughout all of BMX Freestyle.

    BF has attended 7 X Games and has 5 medals to show for it, including his Dirt gold in 1998. The Blue Falcon is one of the most versatile riders on a 20-inch bike. Although he didn't go home with a medal at XG '02, he became the first Dirt / Park rider to cross over to DH BMX and compete in all three in the same year. In XG '03, Brian competed in all three events again: 10th in Park, 7th in Dirt and 11th in Downhill BMX.

    With four X Games Dirt Jumping medals, Brian is on a rebound in 2001 after nearly nine months off due to double ACL surgery. With a signature bike (Fit Bikes) and action figures, he is most well known for his crossover abilities as a Pro Dirt Jumper and AA Pro BMX racer.
  • Videos

    Brian Foster has been tagged in 4 videos on GrindTV.

  • Sponsors

    Brian Foster is linked to 3 brands on GrindTV.

  • 1 Comments

     1 of 1

    bags

    Posted by bags March 5, 2008 01:43pm PSTReply | Report Abuse

    yo man what up will you add me?

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.