• A D V E R T I S E M E N T
  • Details

    Name:Carey Hart
    Nickname:Vegas
    Lives In:Seal Beach, California
    United States
    Hometown:Las Vegas, Nevada
    United States
    Age:38
    Birthday:July 17, 1975
    Gender:Male
  • My Sports

    FMX

  • News

    Carey Hart's California Triple Crown

    Contributed by scott hoffman

    Wednesday, March 23, 2011 7:16pm

    Carey Hart's wife might be a "Rock Star" but he's just a tatted-up guy who still loves to get out and do anything and everything possible. Here he does the triple crown of California, Surf, Moto and Snowboard all in one day.

    Jarryd McNeil Takes Dew Tour FMX Best Whip

    Monday, October 18, 2010 9:38am

  • Loading RSS Feed...
  • About

    Carey Hart was born in Las Vegas, Nevada on July 17, 1975. His parents divorced when he was very young and he and his younger brother Anthony "Tony" Hart were raised by their father, Tom Hart Hart began competing in motocross races in 1981 at only 6 years old, turned professional in 1993 when he was 18 and began competing in supercross racing at that time. Hart then began competing in freestyle motocross in 1996.


    During the 2000 Gravity Games, Carey was the first to attempt a backflip in competition.

    He has been featured in nationwide ad campaigns for Ford and Mountain Dew, as well as in print publications such as Paper Magazine, Teen People, EXPN The Magazine, Rolling Stone, and has graced the covers of numerous Motocross magazines. Carey has also appeared on The Late Show with David Letterman, appeared on The Today Show and has starred in ESPN/Touchstone Pictures' IMAX film, Ultimate X and has cameo appearances in XXx and Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle and Pink's videos Just Like a Pill and So What.[citation needed] Carey also appeared as a cast member on the fifth season of the VH1 reality show The Surreal Life.

    Along with Mark Zeff, Hart created Wasted Space, a "tattoo-parlor-inspired" bar, located at the Hard Rock in Las Vegas.
  • Videos

    Carey Hart has been tagged in 5 videos on GrindTV.

    X Games 15 - part 3!

    X Games 15 - part 3!

    5 years ago

    6,499 views

    MOTO SPECIAL: Carey Hart, Julien Dupont, X-Fighters Madrid!

    MOTO SPECIAL: Carey Hart, ..

    5 years ago

    1,347 views

    Hart & Huntington Supercross Team

    Hart & Huntington Supe..

    5 years ago

    27,134 views

    Give It All You Got

    Give It All You Got

    5 years ago

    33,088 views

    Carey Hart at Warped Tour

    Carey Hart at Warped Tour

    7 years ago

    54,452 views

  • Sponsors

    Carey Hart is linked to 6 brands on GrindTV.

  • Photos

    Carey Hart has been tagged in 14 photos on GrindTV.

    Taka
    Todd Potter
    Garland
    Jeremy Stenberg
    Ryan Dungey
    Cole Siebler
    Troy Adams
    Ryan Dungey
    Carey Hart
    Jeremy "Twitch" Stenberg
  • Events

    Carey Hart is linked to 1 event on GrindTV.

  • 13 Comments

     1-13 of 13

    torgrifx1

    Posted by torgrifx1 November 18, 2010 05:50pm PSTReply | Report Abuse

    Happy to see you are back with, and becoming a father. I hope, best wishes..

    davidswifey_2126

    Posted by davidswifey_2126 April 12, 2010 01:50pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    your so awesome!!!! we have the same last name gotta represent!!!!

    jewelsmx

    Posted by jewelsmx February 13, 2009 06:42pm PSTReply | Report Abuse

    Carey your awesome, big fan!!

    Naomi

    Posted by Naomi November 26, 2008 05:15pm PSTReply | Report Abuse

    I'm gonna meet some friends up in Vegas in Jan. I was hoping to run into u @ the Palms or anywhere. That would be a dream come true!! Saw you and the Boom Boom Huck Jam in PHX and fell in LOVE with you!!!! Hope to meet you some day! I'm sure you hear that a lot though! Can't blame em'.

    spanky537v

    Posted by spanky537v November 19, 2008 07:23pm PSTReply | Report Abuse

    did u meet a guy named chad tomlinson at vegas open?if u did thats my brother.

    Ashia

    Posted by Ashia October 28, 2008 05:36pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    I just want you to know that you are awesome, and you have been my dream man for 6 years now. You look awesome and you ride awesome!!!!

    BabyAng3

    Posted by BabyAng3 October 7, 2008 08:18am PDTReply | Report Abuse

    Hey. I wanted to tell you, that you are soo good at what you do, I wish I could ride like that. You also look very good doing it to ;) Be Carefull!!w/b

    Giggles

    Posted by Giggles September 25, 2008 03:15pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    Well I hope the best for you Carey, I hope everything that you want well come true! I use to like watching Inked... my Uncle Kevin got in to tattooing too I got two free hand tattoos and hoping to get a few more from one of your tat shops, I'm very picking of who does my tats! Laterz~

    nuckinfutz3297

    Posted by nuckinfutz3297 September 3, 2008 11:09am PDTReply | Report Abuse

    hey carey... i just have to say u are gorgeous.. and i was lookin at ur info and wat not... and its wierd me and u have the same birthday and that our names are spelled the same way! ur a hottie!

    savannah69

    Posted by savannah69 August 29, 2008 07:59am PDTReply | Report Abuse

    hey me and my friend preslee love you and we r going to come get a tattoo at harts and huntington tattoo

    JenJen

    Posted by JenJen August 9, 2008 12:06pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    you have an amazing talent and gnarly style. hope life is amazing for you love.

    kmhavasu

    Posted by kmhavasu July 2, 2008 06:29pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    I love you your the best

    motochick

    Posted by motochick November 14, 2007 07:17pm PSTReply | Report Abuse

    yer awesome!!

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.