A D V E R T I S E M E N T
  • My Info

    Name:Chad Muska
    Nickname:The Muska
    Lives In:New York City, New York
    United States
    Hometown:Lorain, Ohio
    United States
    Age:37
    Birthday:May 20, 1977
    Gender:Male
  • My Sports

    Skateboarding

  • About

    Chad Muska is a professional skateboarder and loves to expand his horizons in music, photography, designing, acting, etc.

    He recently moved from LA to NY to open up a photography studio and continue work on music and skateboarding.

    He has had many video parts in a myriad of skate videos and also been featured in many skateboarding video games.

    Chad Muska released the Skytop shoe with Supra footwear, which features a very high top and some gangster image.

    He left long-time sponsor Shorty's Skateboards in 2006 and joined Element Skateboards.

    The Muska... he loves life...
  • My Events

    Chad Muska is linked to 1 event on GrindTV.

  • My Videos

    Chad Muska has been tagged in 5 videos on GrindTV.

    Chad Muska Trick Tip - Board Setup

    Chad Muska Trick Tip - Bo..

    5 years ago

    798 views

    On Video skateboarding: Summer 2003 part 4

    On Video skateboarding: Su..

    5 years ago

    561 views

    Active Bling Fest 07 Highlights

    Active Bling Fest 07 Highl..

    7 years ago

    2,053 views

    This Is My Element

    This Is My Element

    7 years ago

    10,522 views

    Learn How To Ollie With Chad Muska

    Learn How To Ollie With Ch..

    7 years ago

    44,431 views

  • My Photos

    Chad Muska has been tagged in 4 photos on GrindTV.

    little homie with new skatebook
    bam checking out skatebook 3
    kid taking skatebook 2
    bam mike v and chad muska with skatebook 3
  • 17 Comments

     1-17 of 17

    kuba123

    Posted by kuba123 May 6, 2011 03:48pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    a muska your the best if you ever going to go to Ireland please tell me too couse your the best.

    lipeczdani

    Posted by lipeczdani December 31, 2010 06:05am PSTReply | Report Abuse

    Muska 4 life

    kingkong210

    Posted by kingkong210 September 17, 2010 03:19pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    you are a monster at skating

    sk4t34bo4rd3r87

    Posted by sk4t34bo4rd3r87 November 29, 2009 06:23pm PSTReply | Report Abuse

    Chad Muska is the best!

    butcrowd

    Posted by butcrowd October 26, 2009 06:07pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    men if u are comming to mexico city soon please tell me im a fan of u i always see your video of this is my element it inspires me

    dip

    Posted by dip October 20, 2009 02:57pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    Muska stay cool cause u rock

    indianapolis87

    Posted by indianapolis87 September 24, 2009 02:25pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    Yo!!! Muska. What's up. Jake here. I wanted to tell you that I still have a Diakka Watch with yo name on it. I don't know how much it's worth but it's worth alot to me. Your a legend and everyone knows it. Easy, Muska. Peace Out :)

    guillermo gamez

    Posted by guillermo gamez August 8, 2009 08:07am PDTReply | Report Abuse

    hey muska if you see this i just want to ask this question: when did you got pro?and where?

    email: guillermo_enrique97@hotmail.com

    Sk8t3r4life

    Posted by Sk8t3r4life January 16, 2009 11:19am PSTReply | Report Abuse

    when it come 2 Music Or Skateboarding you are the best of the best

    diggzy

    Posted by diggzy August 30, 2008 12:16am PDTReply | Report Abuse

    dude ur awesome msuka and element r tight and u should come to australia. keep it real

    sk8erelement13

    Posted by sk8erelement13 August 16, 2008 11:19am PDTReply | Report Abuse

    yo muska big fan, i'm living in grand junction colorado and we got a new park that is open, check it out!

    twosixer

    Posted by twosixer July 31, 2008 08:21pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    check out over 100 pics of me - www.snowtwosix.com

    boogubear

    Posted by boogubear May 6, 2008 09:27am PDTReply | Report Abuse

    boogubear chillen chillen

    crazy7108

    Posted by crazy7108 February 2, 2008 07:17am PSTReply | Report Abuse

    dude ure a discrace to sk8tboarding

    keagon

    Reply by keagon April 17, 2008 07:07pm PDTReport Abuse

    i do he is in alot

    DC boy

    Reply by DC boy September 12, 2008 03:11pm PDTReport Abuse

    muska is mad good dont be dissin

    famousgetmoney

    Posted by famousgetmoney January 10, 2008 03:53pm PSTReply | Report Abuse

    plz add me,yor a good sk8er

    OllieKilla

    Posted by OllieKilla January 5, 2008 07:46am PSTReply | Report Abuse

    Chad you rock you are my idol.

    skully85

    Reply by skully85 January 18, 2009 03:06pm PSTReport Abuse

    no other godz befor god

    Rutland OH is a cult

    Posted by Rutland OH is a cult September 11, 2007 03:41pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    CHad Muskas tits

    josafatleon

    Reply by josafatleon December 4, 2008 02:13pm PSTReport Abuse

    chad muska your a great skater i like you so much

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.