A D V E R T I S E M E N T
  • My Info

    Name:Chas Guldemond
    Nickname:Chuck G
    Lives In:Truckee, California
    United States
    Hometown:Laconia, New Hampshire
    United States
    Age:27
    Birthday:April 22, 1987
    Gender:Male
  • My Sports

    Snowboarding

  • About

    Chas Guldemond is a 6-ft tall, 19-year-old native East Coast rider who transplanted to Tahoe, CA. In 2006, Chas took home a respectable 3rd place in slopestyle at the invitational Vans Cup in Tahoe. Then, at the prestigious US Open, eyes were wide open as Chas began to 'up the ante' with Cab 1080 skills next to Shaun White in slopestyle. Shaun won, but Chas nabbed 2nd place and earned the title of Best Rookie and a brand new sled. Being nominated for Transworld Snowboarding's 2006 'Rookie of the Year,' was great recognition for this up and comer. (Danny Davis won) Chas does not consider himself a professional snowboarder as he earns a living from construction and by making custom camper shell caps for trucks called 'Chucks Custom Caps.
  • My Brands

    Chas Guldemond is linked to 3 brands on GrindTV.

  • My Videos

    Chas Guldemond has been tagged in 51 videos on GrindTV.

    TTR Burton US Open 2012 - Check The Course with Chas, Stale, Spencer and Seb

    TTR Burton US Open 2012 - ..

    3 years ago

    679 views

    Kevin Pearce, Danny Davis and Chas Guldemond at Northstar

    Kevin Pearce, Danny Davis ..

    3 years ago

    1,116 views

    TTR World Snowboarding Championships 2012 Highlights

    TTR World Snowboarding Cha..

    3 years ago

    1,595 views

    TTR Tricks - Chas Guldemond Wins Slopestyle World Snowboarding Championships

    TTR Tricks - Chas Guldemon..

    3 years ago

    341 views

    Slow Motion Method At World Snowboarding Championships - Chas Guldemond

    Slow Motion Method At Worl..

    3 years ago

    94 views

  • My Photos

    Chas Guldemond has been tagged in 69 photos on GrindTV.

  • 0 Comments

     0 of 0

    No comments have been posted. Be the first!

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.