• A D V E R T I S E M E N T
  • Loading RSS Feed...
  • Details

    Name:Corey Martinez
    Nickname:T-Nez
    Lives In:Decatur, Alabama
    United States
    Hometown:Decatur, Alabama
    United States
    Age:31
    Birthday:April 24, 1983
    Gender:Male
  • Profession

    BMX

  • Biography

    Corey Martinez is a professional BMX rider from the great state of Alabama. He has awesome dogs. And he is an awesome dude. He has a pretty awesome life.

    Corey rides for United and has dropped numerous signature parts with them. He has had his Trinity line with United for a few years now. To view his blog on United's website click the link above.

    Corey has kinda been in between contest riding and straight filming for riding. He can do it all. He has a huge bag of tricks and can look at any obstacle and figure out something video-worthy to do on it. This has been proved time and time again.

    He has done a lot with Levi's denim as far as advertising and BMX demos and getting BMX out into the common world of denim jeans and people shopping at the mall.

    He won the NORA cup street rider of the year for three years in a row (04-06), which is sort of unheard of. That is consistency right there. He also has done a lot with Red Bull to go on trips and ride in different countries and film you know. He is not just riding the same spots in California and New York like everybody else.
  • Videos

    Corey Martinez has been tagged in 5 videos on GrindTV.

    Day 4 recap of the Nike US Open of Surfing 2011 - Huntington Beach, CA

    Day 4 recap of the Nike US..

    3 years ago

    580 views

    Merry BMX-mas

    Merry BMX-mas

    5 years ago

    76,672 views

    Red Bull Down & Dirty

    Red Bull Down & Dirty

    5 years ago

    628 views

    Epic BMX session in Fiji - Red Bull Tabua

    Epic BMX session in Fiji -..

    7 years ago

    25,906 views

    Epic BMX session in Fiji

    Epic BMX session in Fiji

    7 years ago

    35,546 views

  • Sponsors

    Corey Martinez is linked to 6 brands on GrindTV.

  • Events

    Corey Martinez is linked to 2 events on GrindTV.

  • 3 Comments

     1-3 of 3

    ANDREA ZAMORA

    Posted by ANDREA ZAMORA October 14, 2008 04:33pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    I LOVE YOU

    Theresa Priest

    Posted by Theresa Priest August 14, 2008 02:56pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    I ran into your Aunt Terri in Bastrop and she let me know that you are doing great in BMX, so I looked you up online. I don't know if you remember me or not but I was a close friend of your mom for a lot of years. Congratulations and tell your dad and Savannah that Theresa says hello and sends her best. Love yall.

    BMXWAR18

    Posted by BMXWAR18 October 31, 2007 12:06pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    i was reading this and i was jsut riding wit cory and and edwin so yah its funny to c these things and im friends wit him

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.