• A D V E R T I S E M E N T
  • Details

    Name:Cory Nastazio
    Nickname:Nasty
    Lives In:Riverside, California
    United States
    Hometown:Flushing, New York
    United States
    Age:37
    Birthday:May 11, 1978
    Gender:Male
  • Profession

    BMX

  • Biography

    Cory Nastazio is a professional BMX rider who mainly rides dirt jumps. He has come up in the dirt jumping scene to be one of the best in the world. He has gone through many changes in his life and most significantly he had to go through his best friend, Stephen Murray, not being able to ride anymore due to his serious injury. Cory found it hard to take, considering quitting, but remained in the game when Stephen told him to not quit.

    And so Cory did. And he rode better. Harder. Gnarlier all in the name of his good friend who could not. It is a pretty touching story but Cory tells it with such a lighthearted tone. He is the most energetic, funniest, crazy guy in BMX. Hands down.

    His defgrip original interview:
    http://blog.defgrip.net/2008/11/defgrip-original-cory-nastazio/
    http://blog.defgrip.net/2008/11/cory-nastazio-part-2/
    http://blog.defgrip.net/2008/11/cory-nastazio-part-3/
  • Videos

    Cory Nastazio has been tagged in 5 videos on GrindTV.

  • Sponsors

    Cory Nastazio is linked to 6 brands on GrindTV.

  • Photos

    Cory Nastazio has been tagged in 6 photos on GrindTV.

  • Events

    Cory Nastazio is linked to 4 events on GrindTV.

  • 2 Comments

     1-2 of 2

    sulmaanaslam

    Posted by sulmaanaslam August 2, 2010 08:56pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    ure are true daredevil

    5179rb23

    Posted by 5179rb23 May 21, 2008 09:19am PDTReply | Report Abuse

    yo dude i love the way you do wht yo do keep yo head up an keep the bmx kod jumpin

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.