A D V E R T I S E M E N T
  • Details

    Name:Dallas Friday
    Nickname:D Friday
    Lives In:Orlando, Florida
    United States
    Hometown:Orlando, Florida
    United States
    Age:27
    Birthday:September 6, 1986
    Gender:Female
  • My Sports

    Wakeboarding

  • My Videos

    Dallas Friday has been tagged in 4 videos on GrindTV.

    2009 Air Nautique Wakeboard Nationals

    2009 Air Nautique Wakeboar..

    5 years ago

    29,157 views

    GIrls shred System 2.0

    GIrls shred System 2.0

    5 years ago

    29,867 views

    Push Process - Wake Trailer

    Push Process - Wake Trailer

    5 years ago

    413 views

    The Faction - Trailer

    The Faction - Trailer

    8 years ago

    6,067 views

  • About

    Women's wakeboarding pioneer Dallas Friday is a podium threat in any event she enters. While she's won more events and championship titles than anyone else in her sport, the 22-year-old says she's just getting started. Competing at the pro level since the age of 13, Dallas is most proud of her 2004 ESPY award for Best Female Action Sports Athlete. A string of huge wins in 2008 including the Masters Championship and IWSF World Cup championship helps back that claim up, and Dallas says she's aiming to win even more in 2009.

    A former gymnast and a fierce competitor, Dallas has helped shape the sport of wakeboarding by inventing and perfecting highly technical acrobatic aerial maneuvers. She's one of the most recognizable faces in wakeboarding and one of the most disciplined athletes in action sports. She's made it her mission to get more people involved in wakeboarding by pushing her own progression and getting the sport as much exposure as possible.

    Dallas has her sight set on every major wakeboarding competition in 2009 and is looking to add some more rail contests to her long list of victories. It's the area where she sees the most progression happening in wakeboarding and the most room for improvement in her own skills.
  • Sponsors

    Dallas Friday is linked to 5 brands on GrindTV.

  • 7 Comments

     1-7 of 7

    xobrittox23

    Posted by xobrittox23 March 31, 2010 01:06pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    heyy i met youu when you came to wisconsinn lol how are u?

    etokz1823

    Posted by etokz1823 February 4, 2009 05:18am PSTReply | Report Abuse

    you are som awesome babe!!!! keep it up!

    johnone

    Posted by johnone November 26, 2008 08:10am PSTReply | Report Abuse

    A friend found is like a DIAMOND found in a deep blue SEA,bt one lost is like a friend who was cast to the end of the world,so be a friend so we can share life and nature in full,thx ds my email id if u mind johnone42@yahoo.com or johnone2008@hotmail.fr,thx hope to hear from u soon, thanx. JOHN

    Peacelove_toe

    Posted by Peacelove_toe September 5, 2008 08:16pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    Dallas is Toni the girl from the Obrien houseboat trip on Shasta Lake! If I can recall right you were the one who was filming that night!

    indie

    Posted by indie June 10, 2008 05:25pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    hey im so happy to even talk to u!!!!!! so u are a pro wake boarder???? ausome!!!!!!! thanx for letting me talk to u!!!!

    roger

    Posted by roger May 28, 2008 11:45am PDTReply | Report Abuse

    you a hottie

    MEATHEAD

    Posted by MEATHEAD May 17, 2008 11:14am PDTReply | Report Abuse

    SO HOT.

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.