A D V E R T I S E M E N T
  • My Info

    Name:Danny Harf
    Nickname:D. Block
    Lives In:Orlando, Florida
    United States
    Hometown:Visalia, California
    United States
    Age:29
    Birthday:October 15, 1984
    Gender:Male
  • My Sports

    Wakeboarding

  • About

    Since turning pro in 2000, Danny Harf has dominated the sport of wakeboarding. His raw natural talent and progressive riding style are only matched by his consistency to stick his tricks. The four-time X Games gold medalist is considered one of the most well-rounded riders in the world, as he not only rules the contest scene, but also throwsdown when he freerides. Fans and fellow riders alike look to “D. Block” to up the ante every time he hits the water; like he did in 2008 when he became the first rider ever to land a 1260. Danny is a technically sound rider, who usually finds himself on the contest podium.

    Career Highlights:
    4 X Games Gold
    06 Pro Tour Champ
    Barrell at Teahupoo

    Sponsors: Nautiques, Ronix, Monster Energy, Fox, Reef, Billabong, Spy Optic, Performance Ski & Surf
  • My Videos

    Danny Harf has been tagged in 13 videos on GrindTV.

    All Will Be Revealed #2

    All Will Be Revealed #2

    2 years ago

    74 views

    Defy, The Danny Harf Movie

    Defy, The Danny Harf Movie

    4 years ago

    30,679 views

    Merry Christmas 2009 from Team Nautique

    Merry Christmas 2009 from ..

    5 years ago

    24,147 views

    Athlete Focus: Danny Harf

    Athlete Focus: Danny Harf

    5 years ago

    7,884 views

    2009 Air Nautique Wakeboard Nationals

    2009 Air Nautique Wakeboar..

    5 years ago

    29,157 views

  • 2 Comments

     1-2 of 2

    bradybjb

    Posted by bradybjb October 12, 2011 11:04am PDTReply | Report Abuse

    you suck i started when i was 8 and i got up my second try and wake is awsome

    mullen

    Posted by mullen March 9, 2008 10:06am PDTReply | Report Abuse

    wake sucks

    thebradsta1

    Reply by thebradsta1 July 10, 2008 08:36pm PDTReport Abuse

    then y u looken on this page and i beat u never tryed it and if u have then u must suck cuz wake does not suck

    coryandronix

    Reply by coryandronix January 29, 2009 03:37pm PSTReport Abuse

    u suk cause u propably jst mad cause u cant get up

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.