• A D V E R T I S E M E N T
  • Details

    Name:Danny Kass
    Nickname:Big Dan
    Lives In:Mammoth Lakes, California
    United States
    Hometown:Vernon Valley, New Jersey
    United States
    Age:32
    Birthday:September 21, 1982
    Gender:Male
  • My Sports

    Snowboarding

  • Loading RSS Feed...
  • About

    Danny grew up in New Jersey where he began his climb into snowboarding history at the age of twelve. After several years of shredding around the Mid-Atlantic States, Kass entered into the Okemo Mountain School to focus more of his time on riding some of the better pipe and park in the East. In 2001, Danny broke out into what has become one of the most successful contest streaks in snowboarding with five US Open Championships, seven Winter X Games medals and two Olympic silver medals.

    Danny is one of the most influential snowboarders inspiring the next generation of riders. Oakley looks forward to a long relationship with Danny, together pushing the innovation of our eyewear program.
  • Sponsors

    Danny Kass is linked to 7 brands on GrindTV.

  • My Videos

    Danny Kass has been tagged in 34 videos on GrindTV.

    Nike Winter Chosen Invite

    Nike Winter Chosen Invite

    3 years ago

    404,761 views

    Club Weird Episode 3- Danny Kass

    Club Weird Episode 3- Dann..

    3 years ago

    76 views

    Zumiez and Skullcandy Win a Trip Contest

    Zumiez and Skullcandy Win ..

    3 years ago

    218 views

    Grenade Games 7: Day 2

    Grenade Games 7: Day 2

    4 years ago

    180 views

    Grenade Games 7

    Grenade Games 7

    4 years ago

    147 views

  • My Photos

    Danny Kass has been tagged in 29 photos on GrindTV.

  • 2 Comments

     1-2 of 2

    bubba b

    Posted by bubba b January 26, 2009 01:47pm PSTReply | Report Abuse

    yo why werent you at the x games

    Swatch TTR World Tour

    Posted by Swatch TTR World Tour December 9, 2008 08:32am PSTReply | Report Abuse

    yo danny...we got a new website launching this week and you might want to check it out and update your profile... http://www.ttrworldtour.com .. peace, TTR Crew

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.