A D V E R T I S E M E N T
  • My Info

    Name:Eero Niemela
    Nickname:Ebo
    Lives In:San Clemente, CA and Squamish, BC
    Canada
    Hometown:Ojakkala
    Finland
    Age:29
    Birthday:August 23, 1984
    Gender:Male
  • My Sports

    Snowboarding

  • About

    Sponsors: K2, Volcom, Vestal, Spy Optics, Wildcats, Trulli Clan, Monster Energy

    This Finnish native has been heating up the snowboard scene with his '05 footage including his closing part in Whiteout Films, "The Big Blind". He also is garnering tons of attention for his smooth and clean style of riding. He is one of those riders who can take his style and tricks and bring it to anything that he rides from park to powder. Eero was named Transworld Snowboarding's Rookie of the Year for 2005.
  • My Events

    Eero Niemela is linked to 1 event on GrindTV.

  • My Brands

    Eero Niemela is linked to 4 brands on GrindTV.

  • My Videos

    Eero Niemela has been tagged in 4 videos on GrindTV.

    Good Look: A Few Days In February

    Good Look: A Few Days In F..

    3 years ago

    234 views

    8 Mile "Vacay" Teaser

    8 Mile "Vacay" T..

    3 years ago

    66 views

    GOOD LOOK: People's Crew 2011 teaser

    GOOD LOOK: People's Crew 2..

    3 years ago

    828 views

    Elektro Teaser

    Elektro Teaser

    5 years ago

    18,583 views

  • 0 Comments

     0 of 0

    No comments have been posted. Be the first!

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.