A D V E R T I S E M E N T
  • My Info

    Name:Eric Koston
    Nickname:Frost/Champ
    Lives In:Los Angeles, California
    United States
    Hometown:Bangkok
    Thailand
    Age:39
    Birthday:April 29, 1975
    Gender:Male
  • My Sports

    Skateboarding

  • About

    Eric Koston is a professional skateboarder. What, you want proof? Okay.

    First place, 2007 Tampa Pro street. First place, 2005 West 49 Canadian Open rail. Second place, 2004 Goofy vs Regular street. First place, 2003 X Games street. First place, 2003 Global X Games park. Second place, Boost Mobile Vegas Pro Invitational street. Third place, 2002 X Games park. First place, 2002 Cleveland Gravity Games street. Second place, 2002 Vancouver Slam City Jam street. HAD ENOUGH? Nope.

    Third place, 2001 X Games best trick. Second place, 2001 X Games street. First place, 2000 X Games park. Add to that countless other top 10 finishes in prestigious skateboarding contests, he puts in work...

    Eric Koston co-owns "The Berrics," a private skatepark, with pro skater friend Steve Berra. He has been featured in many video games and many other videos, movies, and even the MTV show CRIBS...
  • My Events

    Eric Koston is linked to 4 events on GrindTV.

  • My Brands

    Eric Koston is linked to 4 brands on GrindTV.

  • My Videos

    Eric Koston has been tagged in 39 videos on GrindTV.

    Fourstar in Palm Springs, Leisure Till You Seizure

    Fourstar in Palm Springs, ..

    3 years ago

    1,994 views

    skating inside on a rainy day

    skating inside on a rainy ..

    4 years ago

    113 views

    Girl Outbackwards Tour

    Girl Outbackwards Tour

    5 years ago

    1,115 views

    The Berrics - BATTLE COMMANDER MARK APPLEYARD

    The Berrics - BATTLE COMMA..

    5 years ago

    460 views

    Nike Tour Teaser

    Nike Tour Teaser

    5 years ago

    13,489 views

  • 20 Comments

     1-20 of 20

    froston95

    Posted by froston95 February 17, 2010 08:29am PSTReply | Report Abuse

    Eric your the reason i started skating... after i saw your part in 'Fully Flared'... your the best! :D

    plgclt123

    Posted by plgclt123 January 3, 2010 07:25pm PSTReply | Report Abuse

    they cheated u in the battle of the berrics lol

    chicosk8tr123

    Posted by chicosk8tr123 December 24, 2009 04:23pm PSTReply | Report Abuse

    i loved it when you ollied up those stairs on yeah right! sick skating!

    skatefreak_13

    Posted by skatefreak_13 September 24, 2009 12:07pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    u need to come to galax virginia sumtime and skate if u get da chance

    zumiz

    Posted by zumiz July 27, 2009 03:22pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    BEST SPITFIRE WHEEL MAKER!~!!!!

    xgamesfangirl

    Posted by xgamesfangirl July 27, 2009 02:20pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    hey eric like your style man cutie pie chaooooo see ya on friday for x games 15 baby

    bskate11

    Posted by bskate11 July 21, 2009 08:03pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    he is sponsered by nike sb now he skated for es then lakai and now nike sb

    justinku

    Posted by justinku June 29, 2009 01:53pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    Dude im Thai too !! haha your funny and reall good at skating . just wanted to hit u up peace dude :]

    michael needs sponsor

    Posted by michael needs sponsor June 25, 2009 09:12pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    hey dude u kick ass do u have any tips for getting sponsored

    zumiz

    Posted by zumiz April 30, 2009 08:35pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    HAPPY LATE BIRHDAY U ROCK!!!!

    kr00ked sk8r

    Posted by kr00ked sk8r February 2, 2009 02:48pm PSTReply | Report Abuse

    add my profile.

    lakai2099

    Posted by lakai2099 July 21, 2008 07:35am PDTReply | Report Abuse

    you did so good in fully flared!

    luis vazquez

    Posted by luis vazquez July 4, 2008 01:57pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    hey eric .. skate for life!!!

    _buttdumpling_

    Posted by _buttdumpling_ June 24, 2008 01:05pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    i have your girl starbucks board

    adio4life

    Posted by adio4life June 21, 2008 05:47pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    your fully flared part was the best part of the vid you still kill it every damn day

    mojorisin

    Posted by mojorisin May 6, 2008 07:00pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    add pleez :)... p.s. u r awsome..love how u sk8!!

    elementskaterwannabe

    Posted by elementskaterwannabe April 29, 2008 11:33am PDTReply | Report Abuse

    plzaddme2 ur friends u make girlwat it isman ur the best

    skatedude08

    Posted by skatedude08 April 19, 2008 07:12am PDTReply | Report Abuse

    add me to ur friend list PLZ!!!!!!!!!!!

    The Dude

    Posted by The Dude March 20, 2008 12:14am PDTReply | Report Abuse

    your amazing

    OllieKilla

    Posted by OllieKilla January 5, 2008 07:48am PSTReply | Report Abuse

    your a sick skater but your kinda a video game nerd.

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.