A D V E R T I S E M E N T
  • Details

    Name:Gretchen Bleiler
    Nickname:"GB"
    Lives In:Aspen, Colorado
    United States
    Hometown:Toledo, Ohio
    United States
    Age:33
    Birthday:April 10, 1981
  • SnowSpew: May 29th, 2009


    Rumored: Drinking Coca-Cola will make you a better snowboarder.




    Traces of cocaine have been found in Red Bull Cola... but know this before you go blow your wad on a flat of it: You have to drink 12,000 liters of it to possibly feel the effects.



    And in other cola news... Snowboarding's Gretchen Bleiler signed with Coca-Cola... Just in time for the race to the Olympics. Not a coincidence.


    Jiberish Clothing just dropped Chapter 3 of Jiberish Visual Solutions featuring Jon Brogan, Matt Walker, Adam Delorme and others. Check it out, unless you don't want to watch some of the most creative park skiing ever seen.


    For Sale By Owner: One Small Action Sports Snowboard Hardgood & Softgood Brand... On Craigslist . Fo' Ril' Doh.


    Phil Belanger of D-Structure and legendary ski filmmaker Eric Iberg have teamed up to create a water ramp camp in Quebec City that screams 'this ain't your Olympic coach's water ramp.' Newschoolers.com recently did an interview with Iberg to get the scoop.


    Shaun White Snowboarding (the video game) announced that they are coming out with a game sequel called "World Stage"... but instead of directing you to some boring press release we'd suggest checking out this take on the matter.


    Congratulations go out to pro snowboarders Ellery Hollingsworth and Lizzie Beerman for graduating Stratton Mountain School High School. Graduation ceremonies were held today, Friday, May 29th 2009 somewhere in the backwoods of Vermont.

    Channels: Snow
  • First | < Previous | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7