• A D V E R T I S E M E N T
  • Details

    Name:Hannah Teter
    Nickname:Piggy Little Oinker
    Lives In:South Lake Tahoe, California
    United States
    Hometown:Belmont, Vermont
    United States
    Age:28
    Birthday:January 27, 1987
  • My Sports

    Snowboarding

  • About

    Somewhere really far away from snowboarding, in a country you've never been to, down a road you'll probably never travel down, there's a town you've probably never heard of. Thanks to Hannah's charity, Hannah's Gold, that town, Kirindom, Kenya has clean drinking water and a higher quality of life. By selling maple syrup, and cotton/hemp sweatbands, Hannah's Gold has raised more than $60,000 for this village. On top of that, Hannah donates all her contest winnings to the charity, which this year included podiums at the Dew Tour in Mt. Snow, X Games, and the Grand Prix.

    When she's not out making the world a better place, Hannah is busy making herself a better pipe rider, and the Feelgood a better board. Keep your eyes on this former Olympic Gold Medalist this winter as the Olympics take center stage once again.
  • My Videos

    Hannah Teter has uploaded 1 video to GrindTV.Hannah Teter has also been tagged in 10 videos.

    2010 Winter Olympics - Hannah Teter

    2010 Winter Olympics - Han..

    5 years ago

    1,844 views

  • My Photos

    Hannah Teter has been tagged in 10 photos on GrindTV.

  • 0 Comments

     0 of 0

    No comments have been posted. Be the first!

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.