• A D V E R T I S E M E N T
  • Details

    Name:James Stewart
    Nickname:Bubba
    Lives In:Haines City, Florida
    United States
    Hometown:Bartow, Florida
    United States
    Age:28
    Birthday:December 21, 1985
    Gender:Male
  • Loading RSS Feed...
  • My Sports

    Motocross

  • Loading RSS Feed...
  • About

    James Stewart is a professional motocross racer from Florida.

    He is most well known for being the first African-American to reach such high levels of success in the motocross world. His father, being a motorcycle enthusiast, introduced Bubba to motorcycles at an early age.

    He has won many championship races, such as the 2006, 2007, and 2009 FIM World Supercross Grand Prix Championship. In 2006 and 2008, he won the Motocross of Nations Championship.

    Though his motocross career seems to be going well now, James has mentioned his interest in NASCAR driving due to Ricky Carmichael's entry into driving after motocross racing.
  • Videos

    James Stewart has been tagged in 15 videos on GrindTV.

    James Stewart rides new Suzuki at home track

    James Stewart rides new Su..

    2 years ago

    292 views

    Road to Loretta's - Do What it Takes - AMA amateur MX competition e2

    Road to Loretta's - Do Wha..

    3 years ago

    1,637 views

    Nautique Lifestyle: James "Bubba" Stewart

    Nautique Lifestyle: James ..

    4 years ago

    4,231 views

    2010 Red Bull Supercross team introduction

    2010 Red Bull Supercross t..

    5 years ago

    4,641 views

    Special Feature: James Stewart at the US Open

    Special Feature: James Ste..

    5 years ago

    73,047 views

  • Photos

    James Stewart has been tagged in 36 photos on GrindTV.

  • 14 Comments

     1-14 of 14

    charles kunkle

    Posted by charles kunkle March 19, 2012 07:32pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    Hope you have recovered from your recent crash on St. Patrick's Day. I live in Long Beach Ca, and ride a 92' kdx200...i want to learn track riding but the times i've gone my bike literaly cant do it...i dont feel right its just not a track bike and all my friends ride track. you are an idol of mine and i was hopeing you could bless me with your version of a roach track bike...it would change my life. i feel track riding would give me the confidence i need to start succeeding in life. Thanks for reading cjkunkle2010@hotmail.com

    mehran

    Posted by mehran June 21, 2011 01:23am PDTReply | Report Abuse

    hello james stewart . i am motocross rider in the iran . i very love you. I would like to email james stewart

    mehran

    Posted by mehran June 21, 2011 01:23am PDTReply | Report Abuse

    hello james stewart . i am motocross rider in the iran . i very love you. I would like to email james stewart

    luke zarzecki

    Posted by luke zarzecki April 12, 2011 06:01pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    hey james nice race in STL!!! i want your autograph so badd! ha but u walked off

    josh vittatoe

    Posted by josh vittatoe November 28, 2010 12:53pm PSTReply | Report Abuse

    I remember watching you tearing stuff up on tha Muddy Creek track in Tennessee, now ya are on your way to tha record books! I knew ya was gonna be big since I seen you doing crazy whips on that 80cc Kawasaki back in tha day!

    josh vittatoe

    Posted by josh vittatoe November 28, 2010 12:53pm PSTReply | Report Abuse

    I remember watching you tearing stuff up on tha Muddy Creek track in Tennessee, now ya are on your way to tha record books! I knew ya was gonna be big since I seen you doing crazy whips on that 80cc Kawasaki back in tha day!

    delacey

    Posted by delacey April 28, 2010 05:22am PDTReply | Report Abuse

    when will you be back on the attack?!?!?! Cant wait....Godspeed brother!!!

    jmoney7

    Posted by jmoney7 October 22, 2009 06:07pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    a wat up big dawg

    escobar

    Posted by escobar July 4, 2009 01:44pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    hey james u r the one...keep doing wat u do best...u forever bless

    supercross

    Posted by supercross May 2, 2009 08:45pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    hey JAMES can you send me some pictures

    subzero37

    Posted by subzero37 March 24, 2009 04:17am PDTReply | Report Abuse

    Man you are the greatest ever and I want to thank you for the type of person you are my kids love you thanks for getting them into moto

    skaterboiiii26

    Posted by skaterboiiii26 October 27, 2008 07:03pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    your awsome james i 'm probly 1 of your biggest fans

    LilTurbo34

    Posted by LilTurbo34 October 8, 2008 11:00am PDTReply | Report Abuse

    hey wahts up james? how are you doing? you are so awesome.

    fmx kid

    Posted by fmx kid July 24, 2008 06:18pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    yourock can you do a rm 85 on photoshop

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.