A D V E R T I S E M E N T
  • My Info

    Name:Jason Ellis
    Nickname:Aussie
    Lives In:Temecula, California
    United States
    Hometown:Melbourne
    Australia
    Age:43
    Birthday:October 11, 1971
    Gender:Male
  • My Sports

    Extreme Fighting

  • About

    Jason Ellis is an Australian professional skateboarder, mixed martial artist, radio host, and actor. Jason Ellis moved to the United States at age 17 to become a Professional Skateboarder which he accomplished in 1990. He and Tony Hawk became acquaintances due to the closeness in age and still remain friends to this day. Jason resides in Temecula, California. Jason married wife Andrea Brown (she used to be his manager) on March 26 2006. They have a daughter Devin Michelle, born in March 2005, and a son, Tiger Lee, born in February 2009. It is also well known to fans that Jason's favorite band is heavy metal superstars, Metallica.

    Ellis began his professional skateboarding career in 1985. He also was a host at the X-Games from 2002-2006. In 2001 Ellis set the World Guinness World Record for the biggest drop onto a 70 foot skateboard ramp. One of the six Big Air competitors to compete in both 2004 amp; 2005, Jason was suffering from a concussion in 2005 and didn't make the final, finishing 10th overall. He developed a line of skateboards, Ellismate Skateboards, where he signed up its first pro skateboarder and close friend, Jesse Fritsch.

    Ellis currently trains in the Team Quest camp located in Murrieta, California under the direction of Dan Henderson, Jason "Mayhem" Miller, and Muhammed Lawal. He also trains with Justin Fortune at Fortune Boxing Gym in Hollywood California.

    Jason Ellis won his professional mixed martial arts debut against Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu specialist Tony Gianopulos on February 6, 2009 via Guillotine Submission. He is currently undefeated in combat sports with a 1-0 mixed martial arts record and a 1-0 boxing record.

    Sponsors: Future Clothing, Globe, Fusion Energy, Team Quest, Kawasaki, Hart & Huntington Tattoo, Fortune Gym, Nixon, dmedia, Lightforce Nutrition, RDS Skate Supply, S1 Helmets, 187 Pads, Toolshed-USA
  • My Brands

    Jason Ellis is linked to 3 brands on GrindTV.

  • 0 Comments

     0 of 0

    No comments have been posted. Be the first!

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.