A D V E R T I S E M E N T
  • Details

    Name:Jeff Kargola
    Nickname:Ox
    Lives In:San Clemente, California
    United States
    Hometown:San Clemente, California
    United States
    Age:31
    Birthday:November 29, 1983
    Gender:Male
  • My Sports

    FMX

  • My Videos

    Jeff Kargola has been tagged in 3 videos on GrindTV.

  • About

    As the largest rider in the WX field, (6'2" and weighing over 200lbs), Ox uses his powerful riding style to pull tricks like the backflip Superman seat grab and it pays off and his signature trick, the Oxecutioner. Ox was ranked first in the 2004 WFA series in Best Trick and took home a 5th place in XG'04 Best Trick.
    One of the biggest riders in Moto X at 6'3", 220 lbs., as well as one of the youngest (20), Ox learned the backflip in November 2003, and says, "now they're super easy." Ox spends most of his time traveling the world to put on demos.

    As a wildcard, the Ox received his Winter X invitation on just four days before the 2002 Winter X Big Air. He cancelled a trip to Chile to attend. He competed in the X Games in Philly performing his signature "Oxecutioner", but ended up finishing poorly when he crashed trying to land it with no hands and bent his handlebars.

    Started riding: age 12
    Turned pro: age 16
    First Motorcycle: YZ 80
    Currently rides: Honda CR 250
    Career Accomplishments:
    - 2004 WFA Big Air Points Champ
    - 2005 Winter X Games Best Trick - Silver
    - 2006 "Big Huckin Chicken" in the Burger King Ad Campaign
    Other sports and hobbies: Surfing
    Music: Anything hard and fast
    Movie: The Big Lebowski
    Food: Everything
    Car: Ford
    Vacation Place: Anywhere with warm climate, water and waves
    Pet: Queensland Heeler named Pooter
    Pet Peeve: When I sit in the Jacuzzi for too long and my hands get pruned
    Personal Quote: "Your life is what you make it!"
  • My Events

    Jeff Kargola is linked to 2 events on GrindTV.

  • 0 Comments

     0 of 0

    No comments have been posted. Be the first!

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.