A D V E R T I S E M E N T
  • Details

    Name:Joey brezinski
    Nickname:Bucky
    Lives In:Venice Beach, California
    United States
    Hometown:San Bernadino, California
    United States
    Age:32
    Birthday:October 13, 1982
    Gender:Male
  • My Sports

    Skateboarding

  • My Videos

    Joey brezinski has been tagged in 24 videos on GrindTV.

  • About

    When the term "manual" is spoken in skateboarding conversation, the name Joey Brezinski is sure to follow. While many of skateboarding?s most recognizable faces are searching for the biggest and gnarliest rails and gaps to claim their fame, Joey has earned his cred balancing on two wheels. With a calculated and technical style, he has come to be known as the "Manual King." The only American skater on the French-based Clich skate team, Joey was thrown into the spotlight when he was chosen as the featured skater in their 2006 appropriately titled video, Hello Jojo! (Jojo meaning Joey, of course). With Joey at the forefront of their coverage, skateboarding's Frenchmen, plus one, were awarded Best Team by TransWorld SKATEboarding magazine later that year. Not who you would normally expect to find on the contest circuit, Joey brought the contest to him; in 2007, with the help of Red Bull, he created Manny Mania, the first-ever manual-based contest. After a solid third-place performance its first year, in 2008, Joey balanced his way to first place and proved he really is the master of the manual.
  • My Events

    Joey brezinski is linked to 2 events on GrindTV.

  • 2 Comments

     1-2 of 2

    trampskateco

    Posted by trampskateco June 23, 2009 09:30pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    yaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa!

    davis eckert

    Posted by davis eckert February 4, 2008 01:26pm PSTReply | Report Abuse

    Yo Joey you are my favorite skater your da bomb.YOur freekin wicked at inward heels into nose manuals.Every time i watch seek and destroy 3 i go straight to the LA teams part..well write back if you want and keep sk8n remember youll always be the best.

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.