A D V E R T I S E M E N T
  • My Info

    Name:Julia De La Rosa Toro
    Nickname:Goolia
    Lives In:Barranco, Lima
    Peru
    Hometown:Carlsbad, California
    United States
    Age:32
    Birthday:May 26, 1982
    Gender:Male
  • My Sports

    Surfing

  • My Fans

    Julia De La Rosa Toro has 2 fans on GrindTV.

  • About

    "Julia De La Rosa, formerly known as Julia Christian, got her start surfing the playful beaches and reefs of Southern California. Displaying a style and maturity well beyond her years from an early age, Julia began developing her competition skills on local amateur circuits and quickly developed a name for herself as one of the most talented female surfers ever to come out of California.

    No stranger to the elite level of competition, Julia's experience on prestigious ASP Women's World Tour (2003 and 2006) should serve her well now that she's back where she belongs. Finishing just outside the cutoff on the ASP WQS last season, Julia was awarded the ASP wildcard to compete this year. You can bet that she'll take every advantage of the opportunity." - aspworldtour.com
  • 0 Comments

     0 of 0

    No comments have been posted. Be the first!

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.