A D V E R T I S E M E N T
  • My Info

    Name:Kareem Campbell
    Nickname:Reemo
    Lives In:Los Angeles, California
    United States
    Hometown:Harlem, New York
    United States
    Age:40
    Birthday:November 14, 1973
    Gender:Male
  • My Sports

    Skateboarding

  • News

    It's Black History Month

    It's Black History Month

    Contributed by Tom Morin

    Wednesday, February 11, 2009 4:48pm

    So check out this video of Kareem Campbell. A legend!

  • About

    Kareem Campbell is a professional skateboarder whom started skating in Los Angeles (Venice to be exact). He went through several sponsorship changes as a young skater. In the end, however, he would end up owning and of course skating for the skateboard company, City Stars.

    He is well known for inventing the "ghetto bird" (nollie hardflip revert). He has been all over the media, maybe without you knowing it though. He has been involved in five of the Tony Hawk video games, several music videos, and the movie "Grind."

    He is a true street skater and does most of his skating in the streets, on ledges, down stairs, over things, etc. He has one child and currently runs City Stars and skates for a living.
  • My Brands

    Kareem Campbell is linked to 5 brands on GrindTV.

  • My Videos

    Kareem Campbell has been tagged in 1 video on GrindTV.

    Kareem Campbell Trick Tip- Kick Flip variations

    Kareem Campbell Trick Tip-..

    5 years ago

    7,460 views

  • 4 Comments

     1-4 of 4

    DGKSK8TER

    Posted by DGKSK8TER December 25, 2008 06:58pm PSTReply | Report Abuse

    sup kereem,i am a fan.your are my fav skater.i have always looked up to you.

    jose corrona

    Posted by jose corrona October 25, 2008 11:52am PDTReply | Report Abuse

    hey kareem this is jose just letting u know u are my fav skater ever u influenced me in skating alot ive always looked u to u and u will always be my fav. skater

    sk8t3r b0y

    Posted by sk8t3r b0y July 24, 2008 11:54am PDTReply | Report Abuse

    hey kareem, its me maleik the kid you met on june 15,2008 at culver city skate park and i had the same trucks as you the black and gold destructo's and we took a picture before you left. just letting you know imma big fan and that when are you going back to culver?

    3deditor

    Posted by 3deditor January 2, 2008 02:31pm PSTReply | Report Abuse

    Hey Kareem, John Trimble here. weren't CASL contest days the bomb?! Are you still skating? I think it's cool to be able to tell others that I used to compete with you and other pros like Daewon and Pat chanita etc. When you have the time, check out the 6 minute skate vid on my profile here at GrindTV I compiled about a year ago.

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.