A D V E R T I S E M E N T
  • Details

    Name:Leilani Gryde
    Nickname:Lei Lei
    Lives In:Orange County, California
    United States
    Hometown:Kailua-Kona, Hawaii
    United States
    Age:26
    Birthday:May 1, 1987
    Gender:Female
  • My Sports

    Surfing

  • My Fans

    Leilani Gryde has 2 fans on GrindTV.

  • Sponsors

    Leilani Gryde is linked to 2 brands on GrindTV.

  • Bio

    Leilani Gryde is a talented surfer who grew up competing and riding in one of the best surf environments in the world, Kaulua-Kona, Hawaii. Lei is quickly rising in the surf community, and was named one of Surfer's "New Hot 100" setting her among the elite crew of women who are changing the face of women's surfing.

    Leilani is known as much for her talent and aggressive surfing in big waves as she is for her good attitude and fun loving nature. She had a Nationals title by the age of 15 and has since gone on to a successful WQS term narrowly missing qualifying for the CT in 2006. Recently Leilani's career has shifted into high gear; she was named to Nixon's Top 30 surf crew and invited on a Nixon trip to Fiji, she attended Oakley's International Women's Media Event, and she has been filming for the all-female Oakley surf, skate and snow video. Leilani's natural talent, good attitude in addition to support from her friends, and the surf community will ensure her continued success.
  • My Videos

    Leilani Gryde has been tagged in 2 videos on GrindTV.

    Leilani Gryde Reef Hawaiian Pro 2007 4th Place

    Leilani Gryde Reef Hawaii..

    6 years ago

    40,079 views

    Leilani Gryde Reef Hawaiian Pro 2007 Final

    Leilani Gryde Reef Hawaiia..

    6 years ago

    86,324 views

  • 0 Comments

     0 of 0

    No comments have been posted. Be the first!

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.