A D V E R T I S E M E N T
  • Details

    Name:Mat Rebeaud
    Nickname:Mathieu
    Lives In:Castaic, California
    United States
    Hometown:Payerne, Vaud
    Switzerland
    Age:33
    Birthday:July 29, 1982
    Gender:Male
  • My Sports

    FMX

  • About

    Moto X is in the Rebeaud DNA. Mat's grandfather and father were both riders and it was a natural step for the Swiss to follow in their tracks. A love of jumping led him to FMX and a move to the USA. In 2006, he became the first European to win an X Fighters event when he triumphed in Mexico. By 2008, Mat was the 2008 Red Bull X Fighters series champion following wins in Mexico (again), Texas, Madrid and Germany. He was also the 2006 FIM FMX World Champion and he has three X Games silver medals. These days, Mat still divides his time between Europe and the US and is one of the biggest stars of the X Fighters.
  • My Videos

    Mat Rebeaud has been tagged in 13 videos on GrindTV.

  • My Events

    Mat Rebeaud is linked to 4 events on GrindTV.

  • 1 Comments

     1 of 1

    yamirider

    Posted by yamirider November 28, 2009 07:48pm PSTReply | Report Abuse

    man u rock at fmx!!!!!!!!1

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.