• A D V E R T I S E M E N T
  • Loading RSS Feed...
  • Details

    Name:Mike Escamilla
    Nickname:Rooftop
    Lives In:San Diego, California
    United States
    Hometown:La Habra, California
    United States
    Age:38
    Birthday:August 8, 1977
    Gender:Male
  • Profession

    BMX

  • Biography

    Mike Escamilla is a Hollywood star, okay? He has been professionally riding bikes for several years now, but he has taken BMX to the mainstream world of television and movies and he is popular, okay?

    How is he a star? He is best friends with Tony Hawk and they do the Gumball 3000 Rally together every year. He messed up his foot a bit during this year's trip, however. He has been in movies such as xXx with Vin Diesel you know? And Paul Blart: Mall Cop.

    He has been all over the place. He is definitely that guy that lives like there is no tomorrow. Backflipping and 360ing the mega ramp and doing backflips over helicopters that are cutting the air like hot knives through butter and skydiving and diving amongst sharks and doing Hollywood stunts in several movies.

    He has also been within the contest scene and the filming for DVDs scene so don't think he is just some Hollywood star that was born into the shoes of a movie star. He grew up riding around Tony Hawk and Mat Hoffman and had the opportunities to take his riding around the world and make a name for himself. That is just what he did and he earned everything he has right now.
  • Videos

    Mike Escamilla has been tagged in 1 video on GrindTV.

  • Sponsors

    Mike Escamilla is linked to 4 brands on GrindTV.

  • 0 Comments

     0 of 0

    No comments have been posted. Be the first!

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.