A D V E R T I S E M E N T
  • Details

    Name:Molly Aguirre
    Nickname:Mols
    Lives In:Mammoth Lakes, California
    United States
    Hometown:Duluth, Minnesota
    United States
    Age:29
    Birthday:September 10, 1984
  • About

    "If you've ever assumed that Molly Aguirre is just another pretty face, you’ve been duped. Sure, Molly may be easy on the eyes, but the tricks she consistently throws out are harder than the Minnesota pipes she grew up riding. Alongside brother Mason, Molly made her way onto the scene a handful of years ago, and eventually separated herself from her superstar sibling with some hefty contest showings of her own at the X Games, US Opens, and Grand Prixs. Under the constant scrutiny of photographers and contest judges every winter, Molly seems to take it with a grain of salt, and more often than not, she’s smiling from ear to ear when strapped in to her moneymaker." - words by Tom Monterosso (Snowboarder Magazine)