• A D V E R T I S E M E N T
  • Details

    Name:Pat Milbery
    Nickname:"Milbs"
    Lives In:Denver, Colorado
    United States
    Hometown:St. Paul, Minnesota
    United States
    Age:32
    Birthday:October 2, 1981
    Gender:Male
  • My Sports

    Snowboarding

  • Videos

    Pat Milbery has been tagged in 24 videos on GrindTV.

    So-Gnar at Summer X Games

    So-Gnar at Summer X Games

    2 years ago

    704 views

    So-Gnar's Shredded Beats Japan: Part Three

    So-Gnar's Shredded Beats J..

    2 years ago

    15,353 views

    Summer Snowboarding with So-Gnar: Woodward at Copper Part 1

    Summer Snowboarding with S..

    2 years ago

    1,433 views

    So-Gnar's Shredded Beats Japan

    So-Gnar's Shredded Beats J..

    2 years ago

    6,006 views

    Mighty Midwest Tour: Winter Park Resort

    Mighty Midwest Tour: Winte..

    3 years ago

    236 views

  • About

    Born and raised in Minnesota, professional rider Pat Milbery has never done things the "conventional" way when it comes to snowboarding, yet his success is undeniably noteworthy.

    Pat moved to Summit County, Colorado to dial-in his skills on the slopes. Since then he has earned himself everything from a Skullcandy headphone pro-model to numerous international magazine covers.

    Pat has always been one to give back to Snowboarding in any way that he can. Most notably he spends his summers at Windells camp in Mt. Hood working as the Head Coach and teaching campers and groms all the "ways of the snowboard world" both on and off the hill.

    Pat's sponsors include Arbor Snowboards, Skullcandy, Von Zipper, Capix Helmets, Pow Gloves, Flux Bindings, Spacecraft, LRG, Red Bull, Winter Park Resort and Installation Shop.
  • Sponsors

    Pat Milbery is linked to 3 brands on GrindTV.

  • My Photos

    Pat Milbery has been tagged in 12 photos on GrindTV.

    Pat Milbery showing off his Snowboard on the Rocks ticket. Photo: Snowboard on the Rocks
    Twist it. photo: Terry Ratzlaff
    Full extension hand plant. NIIICE. photo: Terry Ratzlaff
    The many faces of Tyrol Basin mighty midwest snowboard camp
    All that shredding requires some hydration! wonder how that tastes!?
    Pat Milbery giving away the raffle prizes, Arbor gear and Bear Mountain/Snow Summit lift tickets were among the stash
    Starting the Raffle
    Pat Milbery giving away tons of stuff
    20 of the best pro-snowboarders in the world straight chillen' with the Windells Campers
  • 0 Comments

     0 of 0

    No comments have been posted. Be the first!

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.