A D V E R T I S E M E N T
  • Details

    Name:Paul Rodriguez
    Nickname:P-rod
    Lives In:Chatsworth, California
    United States
    Hometown:Chatsworth, California
    United States
    Age:29
    Birthday:December 31, 1984
    Gender:Male
  • My Sports

    Skateboarding

  • P-Rod Footage

    Paul Rodriguez has been tagged in 41 videos on GrindTV.

    Street League Highlights

    Street League Highlights

    4 years ago

    14,551 views

    Paul Rodriguez

    Paul Rodriguez

    4 years ago

    1,922 views

    Paul Rodriguez

    Paul Rodriguez

    4 years ago

    992 views

    9 Star Am Contest and Plan B Skate Demo

    9 Star Am Contest and Plan..

    4 years ago

    19,354 views

    O'Morin Factor "Plan B Team"

    O'Morin Factor "Plan B Team"

    4 years ago

    16,564 views

  • About

    Paul Rodriguez Jr, son of famed comedian/actor Paul Rodriguez Sr.

    Career achievements? Ugh, where do I start? X games? Silver in 2008, Gold in 2005, Gold in 2004, Bronze in 2003. Dew Tour? First in 2008's Cleveland stop. 2nd in 2008's Baltimore stop. Several top 5 finishes throughout his Dew Tour career. What else? Took second in 2009's Tampa Pro. Won the 2008 Maloof Money Cup. Took first in the GvR contest of 2004 and 2005. Also won the Slam City Jam in 2005. First place in the 2003 eS game of SKATE. He also was named Rookie of the Year in the 2003 Transworld Reader Polls Awards.

    Phew. He has done a lot with Nike SB, releasing many signature shoes and doing commercials, etc. for them.

    He has been involved in many skate video games including the highly popular EA SKATE, doing quite a character in the intro of SKATE (making his father proud).
  • 121 Comments

     1-20 of 121

    luis rodriguez

    Posted by luis rodriguez November 21, 2012 10:21pm PSTReply | Report Abuse

    you the best bro

    luis rodriguez

    Posted by luis rodriguez November 21, 2012 10:21pm PSTReply | Report Abuse

    you the best bro

    skor

    Posted by skor May 30, 2012 12:39pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    YOU ARE BIG MEN!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

    skatertildeath1991

    Posted by skatertildeath1991 November 27, 2011 02:19pm PSTReply | Report Abuse

    p-rod is sick as fuck

    caleb833skatecruiser

    Posted by caleb833skatecruiser November 16, 2011 05:57pm PSTReply | Report Abuse

    sweet man ive seen all your videos their amazing!and you have awesome brands that sponsor you i have a plan b board and a flip board etc....and ive watched most of you tours

    caleb833skatecruiser

    Posted by caleb833skatecruiser November 16, 2011 05:57pm PSTReply | Report Abuse

    sweet man ive seen all your videos their amazing!and you have awesome brands that sponsor you i have a plan b board and a flip board etc....and ive watched most of you tours

    k2f

    Posted by k2f July 15, 2011 10:54am PDTReply | Report Abuse

    hey p rod

    kobc

    Posted by kobc May 28, 2011 08:34pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    big fan!

    chute22

    Posted by chute22 May 13, 2011 12:43pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    u r a genius

    skater williams

    Posted by skater williams February 5, 2011 09:15am PSTReply | Report Abuse

    Proof was a sik vid. intro was epic.

    alex cobb

    Posted by alex cobb January 26, 2011 05:27pm PSTReply | Report Abuse

    p-rod i have to admet you were amazing in street dreams

    orison soto

    Posted by orison soto January 1, 2011 11:27pm PSTReply | Report Abuse

    heyy p-rod
    happy birthday man and happy new year

    orison soto

    Posted by orison soto January 1, 2011 11:27pm PSTReply | Report Abuse

    heyy p-rod
    happy birthday man and happy new year

    danny warner

    Posted by danny warner September 17, 2010 08:24pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    Yo, ur bday is 1 day b4 mine! lol ur my fave to win street league! I hope i can get as pro as u are someday

    danny warner

    Reply by danny warner September 17, 2010 08:26pm PDTReport Abuse

    Oh, and wat brand of wheels do u use?

    eman310132

    Posted by eman310132 April 2, 2010 03:27pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    YOU ARE SO DOWN BEST TRE FLIPS KEEP LEVELIN UP

    sulmaanaslam

    Reply by sulmaanaslam August 8, 2010 05:16am PDTReport Abuse

    LOL> Cant disagree with him for sure

    killerskater

    Posted by killerskater January 31, 2010 02:57pm PSTReply | Report Abuse

    yo da best keep it skatn faaaaaavvvvvv!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

    georgemystery

    Posted by georgemystery January 14, 2010 10:41am PSTReply | Report Abuse

    favorite*

    georgemystery

    Posted by georgemystery January 14, 2010 10:40am PSTReply | Report Abuse

    you are my favourite skater man!!!

    plgclt123

    Posted by plgclt123 January 5, 2010 02:13pm PSTReply | Report Abuse

    U GOT TO GO HARDER NEW SKATERS COMIN UP MAN AND LOOKIN GOOD KEEP IT FRESH P-ROD

    levon104

    Posted by levon104 January 5, 2010 09:03am PSTReply | Report Abuse

    you always confident ! Your execution of tricks it as art !

    PROOF PROOF PROOF !!!!!

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.