A D V E R T I S E M E N T
  • My Info

    Name:PJ Ladd
    Nickname:Patrick John
    Lives In:Los Angeles, California
    United States
    Hometown:Rockland, Massachusetts
    United States
    Age:32
    Birthday:January 11, 1982
    Gender:Male
  • My Sports

    Skateboarding

  • About

    PJ Ladd is a tech street skater with big tricks and an ability to land them smoothly at the same time. He's as pure a skateboarder as you'll ever find and this shows in his abilities that could only have come from absolute dedication and practice. Some thing I must mention is that his favorite movie is R.A.D., a BMX movie from the 80s that I think any action sports person should know...
  • My Events

    PJ Ladd is linked to 3 events on GrindTV.

  • My Brands

    PJ Ladd is linked to 5 brands on GrindTV.

  • My Videos

    PJ Ladd has been tagged in 4 videos on GrindTV.

    Journey's Backyard BBQ - Atlanta, GA

    Journey's Backyard BBQ - A..

    5 years ago

    1,350 views

    Journey's Backyard BBQ Atlanta

    Journey's Backyard BBQ Atl..

    5 years ago

    1,535 views

    FYIF 5-1

    FYIF 5-1

    5 years ago

    511 views

    winter skate mix

    winter skate mix

    6 years ago

    4,334 views

  • 1 Comments

     1 of 1

    mrmofongo624

    Posted by mrmofongo624 June 26, 2012 08:49pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    Best skater in History! But please release some more footage!

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.