A D V E R T I S E M E N T
  • My Info

    Name:Raimi Merritt
    Nickname:Raims
    Lives In:Lantana, Florida
    United States
    Hometown:Lantana, Florida
    United States
    Age:21
    Birthday:April 12, 1993
    Gender:Male
  • About

    Floridaís Raimi Merritt is a young, talented ripper with tons of potential. At the age of 15, Raimi kicked off her pro career, snagging the Rookie of the Year award and claimed several podium spots throughout the season. She is one of the sportís fastest rising stars and appears to have a very promising wakeboard career ahead of her.

    Sponsors: MasterCraft, Liquid Force, MONAVIE, R3 Global, Fly High

    2008
    Wakeboard World Cup: Qatar - 1st
    Wakeboard World Cup: Egypt- 1st
    BoardUp Miami - 2nd
    U.S. Masters - 2nd
    Pan American Wakeboard Championships - 2nd
    Pro Wakeboard Tour: Reno - 3rd
    Pro-Am Wakeboard Championships - 3rd
    Wakeboard World Cup: Singapore - 3rd
    Rookie of the Year