• A D V E R T I S E M E N T
  • Details

    Name:Randall Harris
    Nickname:The Vandall
    Lives In:Huntington Beach, California
    United States
    Hometown:Huntington Beach, California
    United States
    Age:33
    Birthday:April 23, 1981
    Gender:Male
  • My Sports

    Wakeboarding

  • Loading RSS Feed...
  • About

    As Alliance Wakeboard Magazine puts it, "Randall has accomplished more in his short return to wakeboarding than most could dream of accomplishing over a whole career". Along side the numerous accolades, (Rider of the Year from Alliance, Best Wake Rider from Wakeboarding Magazine, and both awarding his video section in Transgression as Best Video Section of the Year), what has been the most impressive thing about Randall is his unrelenting ability to command respect. The 110% percent intensity of his riding, while no doubt inspiring, aligns itself seamlessly with the type of riding that he carries out day in and day out. Proper grabs, slow spins, booted double-ups, as well as a huge bag of technical tricks, are all part of Randall's repertoire, but what distinguishes him the most, is his knack for taking EVERYTHING bigger than everyone else. The scary part is, his riding is getting better, check out BFY's new flick Drive, and see for yourself.
  • Videos

    Randall Harris has been tagged in 4 videos on GrindTV.

    The new Axis boat

    The new Axis boat

    5 years ago

    17,217 views

    Rockstar Energy wake team photo shoot - part 1 of 3

    Rockstar Energy wake team ..

    5 years ago

    18,375 views

    Liquid Force BroStock 09!!! PARTY!

    Liquid Force BroStock 09!!..

    5 years ago

    38,778 views

    Blacklist - Trailer

    Blacklist - Trailer

    8 years ago

    95,432 views

  • Sponsors

    Randall Harris is linked to 4 brands on GrindTV.

  • Photos

    Randall Harris has been tagged in 15 photos on GrindTV.

  • 1 Comments

     1 of 1

    wakepassion

    Posted by wakepassion December 27, 2008 01:35pm PSTReply | Report Abuse

    Dude I just watched your trangression film and your interview totally loved it man! Keep it up! Your story sounds a lot like mine! Nice work on the film only difference is that I am not near as an awesome rider as you

    flavissima

    Reply by flavissima May 3, 2009 05:58pm PDTReport Abuse

    i watched your film, and i think is amazing, u are a the best! I know about your life, story... make the best in life, life is a beautiful thing...

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.