A D V E R T I S E M E N T
  • Details

    Name:Rob Machado
    Nickname:Mob
    Lives In:Cardiff, California
    United States
    Hometown:Cardiff, California
    United States
    Age:40
    Birthday:October 16, 1973
    Gender:Male
  • Profession

    Surfing

  • Videos

    Rob Machado has been tagged in 48 videos on GrindTV.

    US Open Concert Highlights day 8

    US Open Concert Highlights..

    3 years ago

    78 views

    Rob Machado Pro Jr. Day 1 Highlights

    Rob Machado Pro Jr. Day 1 ..

    3 years ago

    184 views

    Rob Machado Pro Jr. Day 2 Highlights

    Rob Machado Pro Jr. Day 2 ..

    3 years ago

    302 views

    Evan Geiselman is victorious at the Rob Machado Seaside Pro Jr.

    Evan Geiselman is victorio..

    3 years ago

    10,803 views

    Rob Machado Pro/JR. Day 1 highlights

    Rob Machado Pro/JR. Day 1 ..

    3 years ago

    777 views

  • Biography

    Rob Machado hails from Cardiff, California and is one of the nicest guys you will ever meet. All of that aside, he is one of the most talented, stylish and versatile surfers to ever set foot on a surfboard. Anything from an INT soft board at knee high Cardiff Reef to second reef at Pipeline, Rob approaches both with the same smooth precision. A WCT warrior, a Pipe Masters champion, a Taylor Steele video subject, Rob has done it all. Rob now surfs select events, travels, chases big swells, puts on his own contest and charity events, plays music, and spends time with his family.
  • Photos

    Rob Machado has been tagged in 47 photos on GrindTV.

  • Events

    Rob Machado is linked to 4 events on GrindTV.

  • 3 Comments

     1-3 of 3

    xtremerisks

    Posted by xtremerisks August 30, 2011 01:26pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    you are my hero man :))

    bwett

    Posted by bwett November 22, 2009 10:32am PSTReply | Report Abuse

    dude how do you get your hair like that? that's kick ass haha

    hvacsurfer

    Posted by hvacsurfer December 19, 2008 03:40pm PSTReply | Report Abuse

    ROB rips perfect example of what surfing is all about

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.