A D V E R T I S E M E N T
  • My Info

    Name:Rusty Malinoski
    Nickname:Bone-Crusher
    Lives In:Orlando, Florida
    United States
    Hometown:Humboldt, Saskatchewan
    Canada
    Age:31
    Birthday:December 17, 1983
    Gender:Male
  • My Sports

    Wakeboarding

  • About

    Dubbed the "Bone-Crusher" for his sheer power and brute strength, Rusty Malinoski stands out as one the most dominant riders out on the water today. Rusty grew up playing hockey and riding in amateur motocross events in a small town in Saskatchewan, Canada. Around 13-years old, Rusty discovered wakeboarding with his older brothers at a local lake and has been hooked on it ever since. Rusty eventually moved down to Florida to pursue a career in wakeboarding. Since turning pro in 2003, the "Bone-Crusher" has won countless contests and solidified his place in wakeboard history when he became the first rider land two 1080s. Rusty is a technically sound rider that combines an unmatched desire to win with consistent riding ability, making him a shoe-in for a spot on the contest podium.
  • My Brands

    Rusty Malinoski is linked to 6 brands on GrindTV.

  • My Videos

    Rusty Malinoski has been tagged in 18 videos on GrindTV.

  • My Photos

    Rusty Malinoski has been tagged in 1 photo on GrindTV.

  • 4 Comments

     1-4 of 4

    BodyGlove

    Posted by BodyGlove March 21, 2013 02:22pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    Great channel!

    BodyGlove

    Posted by BodyGlove March 21, 2013 02:22pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    Great channel!

    xobrittox23

    Posted by xobrittox23 March 31, 2010 01:09pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    heyyyy imm like your BIGGEESSST fan ever!!!!! you are thee besst in the world...yur the reason i started wakebparding and trying new things...PLEASEEEE messssage backkkk !! =]]

    kelseyryan

    Posted by kelseyryan July 30, 2008 07:41pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    hey rusty! um this is actually kelsey's sister right now, but anyway. He is a huge fan of your's and his birthday is in october and if he met you and maybe saw you wakeboard then he would just freak (in a good way). email if you decide to.

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.