A D V E R T I S E M E N T
  • Details

    Name:Ryan Sheckler
    Nickname:Shecks
    Lives In:San Clemente, California
    United States
    Hometown:San Clemente, California
    United States
    Age:24
    Birthday:December 30, 1989
    Gender:Male
  • About

    This child prodigy turned professional skateboarder, world-renowned athlete, teenage heartthrob, business owner, charity founder and TV star has made his name synonymous with skateboarding. Whether you know Ryan Sheckler from his domination on the contest circuit, his reality show Life of Ryan on MTV or the interviews and cover shoots he's done in notable magazines, the 19-year-old has already accomplished more than most could only dream of accomplishing in a lifetime.

    Turning pro at the age of 13, Ryan continues to clock in more contest wins, awards, and video parts every year. He was crowned the overall champion at the Action Sports Tour three years in a row and most recently won Thrasher magazine's Bust or Bail contest, a win he cites as one of his greatest to date. Now an honorable member of Plan B skate team, who skates with a combination of power and consistency unlike any other skateboarder rolling today, Ryan will go down in the history books as one the greatest.