• A D V E R T I S E M E N T
  • Details

    Name:Seth Huot
    Nickname:Seff
    Lives In:Salt Lake City, Utah
    United States
    Hometown:Bismark, North Dakota
    United States
    Age:37
    Birthday:March 26, 1977
    Gender:Male
  • My Sports

    Snowboarding

  • Video Coverage

    Seth Huot has been tagged in 6 videos on GrindTV.

    "Cheers" Backcountry bangers

    "Cheers" Backcou..

    4 years ago

    615 views

    GOOD LOOK: People's Crew 2011 teaser

    GOOD LOOK: People's Crew 2..

    4 years ago

    831 views

    Nice Try - People Creative's 2009-2010 Snow Teaser

    Nice Try - People Creative..

    5 years ago

    6,130 views

    Double Decade - Mack Dawg Snow Teaser

    Double Decade - Mack Dawg ..

    6 years ago

    503 views

    Together Trailer

    Together Trailer

    7 years ago

    64,208 views

  • About

    Seth Huot was born in Bismark, South Dakota but now lives with his wife and Harley Davidson in Salt Lake City. Back in the day Seth rode for Capita and got recognized for his undeniably impressive bag of tricks. However, his real career debut came about when he joined the already talented roster of rider's filming for Mack Dawg Production's "Shakedown." It's fitting, then, that Seth is spending this season putting together a segment for MDP's 20 Year Anniversary video. He likes to surround himself with the best film crews and riders possible, so he's stoked to once again be filming with JP Walker who is not only his good friend, but also someone he has "looked up to since he started snowboarding." The industry's most influential and successful like to work with Seth too as he is constantly recognized for his work ethic and amazing sponsor relations.

    Since "Shakedown," Seth has shown he is one of the most diversely talented riders out there whether the terrain is park kickers, rails, powder or cliffs. His video parts, such as his opening segment in "Picture This," are evidence of not only diverse riding but also 150% effort, as he hits backcountry jumps and handrails with fluidity and style.
  • Sponsors

    Seth Huot is linked to 4 brands on GrindTV.

  • My Photos

    Seth Huot has been tagged in 1 photo on GrindTV.

    Seth Huot and Simon Chamberlain at the ThirtyTwo Compounds "This Video Sucks" Premier
  • 0 Comments

     0 of 0

    No comments have been posted. Be the first!

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.