A D V E R T I S E M E N T
  • My Info

    Name:Shaun Murray
    Nickname:House Of Style
    Lives In:Orlando, Florida
    United States
    Hometown:Mission Viejo, California
    United States
    Age:38
    Birthday:April 28, 1976
    Gender:Male
  • My Sports

    Wakeboarding

  • About

    Shaun Murray is one of the most electrifying and charismatic riders out on the water today. Shaun grew up on the water, water skiing as kid and through college before deciding to pursue a career in wakeboarding. Since turning pro in the mid-90ís, Shaun has already done it and won it all, including having his own video game Wakeboarding Unleashed Featuring Shaun Murray by Activision. He is one of the most explosive riders coming off the wake, catching massive air and showing style with every trick he throws, earning him the nickname "House of Style."

    Sponsors: Nautiques, Hyperlite, Fox, Reef, Jetpilot, Zero Off Speed Control, Performance Ski and Surf, The Boarding School, Detention 2012 Wakeboard Instructional Series

    2007
    WWA National Championships - 2nd
    Wake Games - 3rd

    2006
    WWA National Championships - 3rd

    2003
    WWA World Championships - 1st

    2002
    Pro Wakeboard Tour: Kelowna - 1st
    Pro Wakeboard Tour: Detroit - 1st

    2001
    Pro Wakeboard Tour: Detroit - 1st
    U.S. Masters - 1st
    Wakestock - 1st

    2000
    Vans Triple Crown - 1st
    WWA World Championships - 1st
    Ford Ranger Wakeboarding Pro - 1st
    Pro Wakeboard Tour: Orlando - 1st

    1999
    Pro Wakeboard Tour - 1st
    Pro Wakeboard Tour: Orlando - 1st
    Pro Wakeboard Tour: Atlanta - 1st
    Pro Wakeboard Tour: Detroit - 1st
    WWA National Championships - 1st
    Gravity Games - 1st

    1998
    WWA World Championships - 1st
    Pro Wakeboard Tour: Charleston - 1st
  • My Brands

    Shaun Murray is linked to 5 brands on GrindTV.

  • My Videos

    Shaun Murray has been tagged in 5 videos on GrindTV.

    Athlete Focus: Murray and Watson 2010

    Athlete Focus: Murray and ..

    4 years ago

    4,718 views

    Global Warning - Wake Trailer

    Global Warning - Wake Trai..

    5 years ago

    6,300 views

    Athlete Focus: Emily Copeland Durham

    Athlete Focus: Emily Copel..

    5 years ago

    981 views

    Shaun Murray Interview

    Shaun Murray Interview

    7 years ago

    174,592 views

    The Faction - Trailer

    The Faction - Trailer

    8 years ago

    6,068 views

  • 4 Comments

     1-4 of 4

    xobrittox23

    Posted by xobrittox23 March 31, 2010 01:07pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    hey you were in wisconisn fer a competion and me and my friend are crazzzy fer yuoo messagee backk!!

    nationsjake

    Posted by nationsjake July 3, 2009 07:28pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    I am 15 year old kid name Jake Nations who loves to wakeboard! At the moment i am rocking the Cuv (vancouver washington)! I have always been a huge fan of yours! I love your loos chill style of wakeboarding! And if there would be one person that i Wake with it would be you!

    jewelsmx

    Posted by jewelsmx April 25, 2009 08:34am PDTReply | Report Abuse

    Your awesome

    rhea616

    Posted by rhea616 March 23, 2009 07:20pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    i love you..heheheh =P

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.