A D V E R T I S E M E N T
  • My Info

    Name:Takeshi Yasutoko
    Nickname:Samurai
    Lives In:Japan
    Hometown:Kobe City, HYOGO
    Japan
    Age:27
    Birthday:June 25, 1986
    Gender:Male
  • My Fans

    Takeshi Yasutoko has 2 fans on GrindTV.

  • About

    Eito is the only male skater ever to have won three X Games gold medals (1999, 2000, 2003). He is the 2003 ASA top ranked Vert skater. In the summer of 2003, he moved to California to learn independence. In the year since XG IX, he has traveled, done hundreds of demos and competed in pro comps. In 2003 and 2004, the only times he didn't take the gold medal was when he took second behind his brother, Takeshi.

    Eito is known for raising the trick vocabulary to new levels. He is at the top of his field trying tricks that no one else is attempting like 1440 flat spins (four full revolutions where the body is laid out horizontally in the air). His entire family has been skating most of their lives and are respected for their professionalism. They are nicknamed the "first skate family of Japan."
  • 0 Comments

     0 of 0

    No comments have been posted. Be the first!

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.