• A D V E R T I S E M E N T
  • Details

    Name:TJ Lavin
    Nickname:Lavs
    Lives In:Las Vegas, Nevada
    United States
    Hometown:Las Vegas, Nevada
    United States
    Age:38
    Birthday:December 7, 1976
    Gender:Male
  • Profession

    BMX

  • Biography

    TJ Lavin is a BMX rider most commonly known for his dirt jumping. More recently he has put more time into his music as opposed to the bike. He also does a lot of television work and such. He still hits the bike though considering his backyard of his Las Vegas home is a dirt jumper's paradise.

    TJ has a number of X Games medals and wins in the DK Dirt Circuit, Gravity Games, and CFB contest series. TJ upped the level of dirt jumping with more trick variations as far as 360s and barspins and tailwhips.
  • Sponsors

    TJ Lavin is linked to 3 brands on GrindTV.

  • 9 Comments

     1-9 of 9

    charissa garidel

    Posted by charissa garidel January 1, 2011 12:45am PSTReply | Report Abuse

    Have you lived dangerously enuff Mr. Lavin? Can you please retire? I would like you nice, healthy and alive please! thanks ;)

    staystrongarmy2008

    Posted by staystrongarmy2008 October 20, 2010 08:01pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    Prayers to you man. Lots of love out here.

    april kimble

    Posted by april kimble October 19, 2010 08:12am PDTReply | Report Abuse

    hi tj i am a big fan of yours i hope you get well soon thoughts and prayers are with you

    sturg58

    Posted by sturg58 October 15, 2010 10:27pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    Hope your will be doing better soon! I can tell you and your family... when my body was shutting down on the right side that drinking LIMU a juice with brown seaweed having super nutrient Fucoidan helped my body heal... drinking 2 ounces 5 times a day!

    You and your family will be in our prayers~!

    sturg58

    Reply by sturg58 October 15, 2010 10:30pm PDTReport Abuse

    Maybe we can send each other a birthday wish ...... we share the same day! Get well!

    happygirl2806

    Posted by happygirl2806 October 15, 2010 09:59pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    Tj, You and your family are in my thoughts and prayers. Hope you get better soon! You are a cutie.

    love08baby

    Posted by love08baby January 6, 2010 09:36am PSTReply | Report Abuse

    hey whats up ?

    bikerbrandon94

    Posted by bikerbrandon94 September 20, 2009 10:59pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    hey tj i live next to you kinda and i was wondering if i can go over and look the the jumps and maybe chill. Thanks

    ziggy1452

    Posted by ziggy1452 November 21, 2008 07:40pm PSTReply | Report Abuse

    i just wanted 2 know if you have any small sponsers.

    xjoster22x

    Posted by xjoster22x May 22, 2008 04:26pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    hey i always thought that u were a cutie

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.