• A D V E R T I S E M E N T
  • Loading RSS Feed...
  • Details

    Name:Van Homan
    Nickname:John Vandever Homan III
    Lives In:Pennsville, New Jersey
    United States
    Hometown:Pennsville, New Jersey
    United States
    Age:34
    Birthday:November 21, 1979
    Gender:Male
  • Profession

    BMX

  • Biography

    Van Homan is a BMX rider that often does the things others won't. It is almost as if people see a gnarly set up that they know they won't do so they call up Van and he will do it for them. This is the big reason why his video parts are so legendary. Watch a video part of his from this year and from ten years ago and you will be equally impressed. He owns his own shop, 2x4, and lives the dream BMX life. Doing what he loves.

    He is happily married to Samantha (Homan). Make sure you check out his part in STAY FIT because, like all other Van Homan parts, it will melt your face off.
  • Videos

    Van Homan has been tagged in 5 videos on GrindTV.

    the making of STAY FIT: 30

    the making of STAY FIT: 30

    5 years ago

    25,970 views

    Red Bull Down & Dirty

    Red Bull Down & Dirty

    5 years ago

    628 views

    the making of STAY FIT: 21

    the making of STAY FIT: 21

    5 years ago

    120 views

    the making of STAY FIT: 23

    the making of STAY FIT: 23

    5 years ago

    641 views

    the making of STAY FIT: 29

    the making of STAY FIT: 29

    5 years ago

    10,594 views

  • Sponsors

    Van Homan is linked to 3 brands on GrindTV.

  • Events

    Van Homan is linked to 3 events on GrindTV.

  • 1 Comments

     1 of 1

    skater ocho

    Posted by skater ocho March 2, 2009 07:48am PSTReply | Report Abuse

    nice shop i plan on going to 2x4 soon

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.