A D V E R T I S E M E N T
  • Details

    Name:Zered Bassett
    Nickname:Dr. Z
    Lives In:Manhattan, New York
    United States
    Hometown:Chatham, Massachusetts
    United States
    Age:30
    Birthday:February 6, 1984
    Gender:Male
  • My Sports

    Skateboarding

  • My Videos

    Zered Bassett has been tagged in 14 videos on GrindTV.

    Day 2 of Tampa Pro 2011

    Day 2 of Tampa Pro 2011

    4 years ago

    3,741 views

    Red Bull Skateboarding: Vancouver shipyard session

    Red Bull Skateboarding: Va..

    5 years ago

    18,758 views

    Zered Bassett Interview - Maloof Money Cup

    Zered Bassett Interview - ..

    5 years ago

    19 views

    Tampa Pro 2008 Street Semi-Finals

    Tampa Pro 2008 Street Semi..

    5 years ago

    1,049 views

  • About

    Zered Bassett, who gained his reputation as an East Coast underground favorite, has made himself into a worldwide sensation. His mastery of rails, ledges, sculptures, stairs, construction equipment, and seemingly every other urban obstacle seems to be effortless. Whether he's skating in the far-off locale of Zululand, South Africa, or dodging traffic right outside his Manhattan apartment, "Dr. Z" has the ability to create something out of what can seem to be nothing.

    Growing up in Chatham, Mass., Zered worked in the family business just to make ends meet. But after a Transworld SKATEboarding Rookie of the Year award in 2005, TV appearances on Fuel, interviews in nearly every major skate magazine, a Zoo York pro-model board, and a second pro-model shoe in the works at DVS, the 24-year-old's ends are pretty much welded together.

    Zered Bassett has become one of the most prominent and covered skaters today on the East Coast, and the anticipation for his full part in Zoo York's up-and-coming video State of Mind is building. So go ahead and take a seat in the waiting room, the doctor will be in shortly.
  • Sponsors

    Zered Bassett is linked to 6 brands on GrindTV.

  • My Events

    Zered Bassett is linked to 2 events on GrindTV.

  • 0 Comments

     0 of 0

    No comments have been posted. Be the first!

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.