• My Info

    Name:corey kegley
    Nickname:cordonbleu
    Lives In:New Smyrna Beach , Florida
    United States
    Age:37
    Birthday:August 5, 1977
    Gender:Male
    Relationship:In a Relationship
    Heroes:First off would be my mom, because if it wasn't for her I would not be where I am today. Then there is Kelly Slater and Tom Curren whom I have idolized since I was a wee grommet.
    Music:Punk rock is my favorite! I am down with some reggae, dub music, old rock, lite rock. Pretty much whatever mood I am in.
    Movies:Any surf flics of course. Lost across america vol. 1 and 2 are right up in the fav category. Supertroopers, Superbad, Boondocks Saints, Reservoir Dogs, Lords of Dogtown, Biodome. There is way too many to list.
    Shows:Well I watch the Discovery channel, TLC, National Geographic, The Science Channel, Fuel T.V., and the Weather Channel for hurricane updates.
  • My Sports

    Surfing

    My Gear:

    Board:

    I have an 6'0" anacapa glider.

    Wetsuit:

    I have an 6/5/4 and a 3/2 excel.

  • My Friends

    cpkegley is friends with 102 GrindTV users.

  • My Photos

    cpkegley has created 2 photo galleries on GrindTV.

    New pics.

    New pics.

    6 years ago

    4 photos

    My pics!

    My pics!

    6 years ago

    4 photos

  • 8 Comments

     1-8 of 8

    ehawk7

    Posted by ehawk7 April 23, 2009 07:56am PDTReply | Report Abuse

    weather is awesome, surf is ok

    streetsurfer

    Posted by streetsurfer March 26, 2009 04:16pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    Check out the Sick new video
    of The Wave Board LX!

    http://www.youtube.com/v/6DqZJpV2I2I&hl=en&fs=1

    ehawk7

    Posted by ehawk7 March 17, 2009 02:23pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    great profile pic

    army_shagittarius

    Posted by army_shagittarius February 13, 2009 03:48pm PSTReply | Report Abuse

    Happy St. Valentine's Day!! Hope its a good one....

    Onelonelywavebasher

    Posted by Onelonelywavebasher December 22, 2008 12:57pm PSTReply | Report Abuse

    Hey, thats sick about your lifestyle. Punk rock and surfing. my fav.

    mia

    Posted by mia December 20, 2008 04:05am PSTReply | Report Abuse

    thanks!!!

    cpkegley

    Posted by cpkegley December 19, 2008 05:48pm PSTReply | Report Abuse

    Nothing much **** weed!

    cpkegley

    Posted by cpkegley December 19, 2008 05:40pm PSTReply | Report Abuse

    What's up **** nugget?

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.