• My Info

    Name:JOE LIRA
    Nickname:SET
    Lives In:Dallas, Texas
    United States
    Age:27
    Birthday:August 14, 1987
    Gender:Male
    Relationship:In a Relationship
    Heroes:linkin park, opeth, all that remians, and bob burnquist
    Music:rock and metal
    Movies:spawn and the crow
    Shows:famly guy
    Interests:music. i play 6 istruments
  • My Sports

    Skateboarding

  • My Friends

    darkmetal is friends with 83 GrindTV users.

  • My Activity

    December 04, 2014

    darkmetal

    darkmetal is now friends with xpxchrisxpx - 7:06am PST

    xpxchrisxpx
  • My Videos

    darkmetal has uploaded 4 videos to GrindTV.

    another wrong try

    another wrong try

    7 years ago

    24,715 views

    Handrail take 2 - cool flash special effect

    Handrail take 2 - cool fla..

    8 years ago

    49,883 views

    Handrail Drop - I actually landed it

    Handrail Drop - I actually..

    8 years ago

    48,603 views

    i didnt do this so good

    i didnt do this so good

    8 years ago

    44 views

  • My Photos

    darkmetal has created 8 photo galleries on GrindTV.

    the bod

    the bod

    5 years ago

    4 photos

    IN THE UNIFORM

    IN THE UNIFORM

    6 years ago

    3 photos

    A ROSES BLOOD

    A ROSES BLOOD

    8 years ago

    14 photos

  • 59 Comments

     1-20 of 59

    rosetaylor

    Posted by rosetaylor April 5, 2011 11:34pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    hey, love ur pic! ur sooooooooooooooooooooooooo............................HHHHHHHHHHOOOOOOOOOOOOTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTT!!!!!!!!!!!:)

    darkmetal

    Reply by darkmetal January 10, 2013 11:13pm PSTReport Abuse

    haha thanx

    shyannenash

    Posted by shyannenash March 23, 2010 09:26am PDTReply | Report Abuse

    you got a nice bodyy! :)

    darkmetal

    Reply by darkmetal March 23, 2010 10:58am PDTReport Abuse

    thanx.

    shyannenash

    Reply by shyannenash March 24, 2010 09:18am PDTReport Abuse

    mmhmm. no problemm! :)

    darkmetal

    Reply by darkmetal March 24, 2010 11:24pm PDTReport Abuse

    haha so what you up to?

    tatee712

    Posted by tatee712 February 6, 2008 08:59pm PSTReply | Report Abuse

    not that long

    darkmetal

    Reply by darkmetal March 26, 2010 12:58pm PDTReport Abuse

    hey whats up?

    BamDude

    Posted by BamDude January 5, 2008 09:30pm PSTReply | Report Abuse

    I dont have that many freinds and useam pretty cool will u b my freind

    SnowAddict

    Posted by SnowAddict December 4, 2007 12:56pm PSTReply | Report Abuse

    I know a while ago you wanted some metal on here. We are trying to vamp up the music page. If you know any metal bands, let them know they can upload the videos to the site, so we can feature them. Thanks!

    DealWithMeOrElse

    Posted by DealWithMeOrElse August 12, 2007 02:34pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    Yo, WATS UP?

    GrindMusic

    Posted by GrindMusic August 10, 2007 02:09pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    Haven't gotten around to putting up metal yet, but there is some new punk under grind's videos. Check it out.

    pplskate4life

    Posted by pplskate4life July 23, 2007 07:39am PDTReply | Report Abuse

    not much, how about u?

    devilette666

    Posted by devilette666 May 16, 2007 10:55am PDTReply | Report Abuse

    just go to my music its on the tabs at the top of your profile and its next to photo gallery when you click ther eit will say no playlist found create new youicreate it and there yougo thats the only way i can find it

    biker281

    Posted by biker281 May 15, 2007 03:24pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    texas iz cool but ya skating iz cool 2 me and stuff but i like biking better and i cant skate anymore cuz i snapped my board

    biker281

    Posted by biker281 May 14, 2007 06:09pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    i liv in california

    fartfacemaster2

    Posted by fartfacemaster2 May 14, 2007 04:30pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    yo i been out skatin you

    zz

    Posted by zz May 12, 2007 07:23pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    hey man whats new

    biker281

    Posted by biker281 May 11, 2007 03:30pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    therz almost no sk8trz at my skool so im a biker and 2 me skating aint that fun because biking u can go any wher in the dirt in the rain and mud u cant do that wit sk8tn

    biker281

    Posted by biker281 May 10, 2007 07:54pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    ollie, wall plant, kickflip, shuvit, pop shuvit, fakie shuvit, fakie pop shuvit, fakie kickflip, boardslide, 50 50 rails basically i suck im a biker not a sk8tr

    jay

    Posted by jay May 7, 2007 10:45pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    nothin much whats up wit u

    zz

    Posted by zz May 7, 2007 07:05pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    hey whats up me not much

    zz

    Posted by zz May 4, 2007 02:49pm PDTReply | Report Abuse

    hey spitfire rocks u suck lol add me

    devilette666

    Posted by devilette666 May 4, 2007 08:08am PDTReply | Report Abuse

    oh your really dumb you see not only jesus works in misterioius way the devil to and i tricked you lol

    lessid4life

    Posted by lessid4life May 4, 2007 06:28am PDTReply | Report Abuse

    sorry i took so long adding you. I have been out of town.

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.