• My Info

    Name:Ryan Rose
    Nickname:dotca
    Lives In:Surrey, BC
    Canada
    Age:22
    Birthday:November 5, 1992
    Gender:Male
  • About

    My name is Ryan Rose, I am seventeen years old. I picked up my first (decent) camera in Christmas 2008. From then on, I've been in love with photography.

    I love shooting concerts, but portraits and action sports come a close second. Though, I enjoy shooting photos of whatever.

    Music is a big part of my life, and thus, I created a blog which I dedicate time to my other thing I enjoy doing, and that is interviewing people. Mainly interviews of musicians, but I also have some of other photographers. You can check them out at www.dotca.tk Drop a comment while you're there!

    I hope to get a real site soon, in which all the interviews will be merged on to the site and hopefully create a archive of many interviews to come. For now, you can see my work at www.ryanrose.ca

    Well, I think that's enough to know about me.

    -Ryan.