• My Info

    Name:Drop This
    Nickname:DropThis
    Lives In:Barcelona
    Spain
    Age:26
    Birthday:March 24, 1988
    Gender:Male
  • My Sports

    Motocross

  • My Friends

    dropthismovie is friends with 1 GrindTV user.

  • About

    Hey Dudes!
    Drop this is a full-length streetboard movie brought to you by the Drop-inn team (Gabi Muñoz, Cristian Dedeu, Bernat Pomerol, Toni Alvarez, Eric Brun, Xavier Botella, Andrés Rodés & Sergi Nicolas).
    Drop this is going to be a real street film recorded not only in Barcelona but in other places from Spain, Europe and Asia. Be prepared because this riders are going to rise the sport level in all the street disciplines.
    We have been working really hard to create a top-quality project. We thought about all the details to make it memorable, not just another streetboard video. We want this movie to be the best. From the riding to the packaging.
    The premiere will take place in Shanghai Streetboard World Championship 2012, September 13th.
    We are still working in it, so keep the eye on this page. Many awesome thing will happen!

    Facebok:
    www.facebook.com/pages/Drop-This/237290683031025


    Vimeo:
    www.vimeo.com/user10564064

    Twitter:
    www.twitter.com/#!/DropThisVideo

    Youtube:
    www.
youtube.com/user/DropThisVideo/


    www.streetboardspain.com
  • My Videos

    dropthismovie has uploaded 1 video to GrindTV.

    DROP THIS | TRAILER

    DROP THIS | TRAILER

    2 years ago

    0 views

  • 0 Comments

     0 of 0

    No comments have been posted. Be the first!

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.