• My Info

    Name:Cody Macaulay
    Nickname:Killer Punk (KP)
    Lives In:Marysville, Washington
    United States
    Age:21
    Birthday:April 16, 1993
    Gender:Male
    Relationship:Single
    Heroes:My old man, and my uncles, they supported me in skateboarding and help me in whatever i do. My dad taught me my music and showed me biking and skateboarding....
    Music:I listen to punk rock... Mischief Brew, Morning Glory, The Flatliners, The Exploited, Misfit(older), and metal... August Burns Red, As I Lay Dying, Bless the Fall, and Death metal and speed metal... Blacktide, Municipal Waste, Napalm Death, Children of Bodom, and some other shit like Kottonmouth Kings......It goes on and on and on.
    Movies:Crank/any horror movies
    Shows:i don't care for tv.
    Interests:Skateboarding, snowboarding, playing music, and free running, and mosh pits.
  • I Enjoy:

    Snowboarding

    Skill Level: Intermediate
    1 - 2 Years Experience

    My Gear:

    Board:

    Ride Snowboards

    Boots:

    Vans

  • People I dont Really Know

    free the underground is friends with 13 GrindTV users.

  • Shit thats Great

    free the underground is a fan of 4 brands on GrindTV.

  • About

    Well, skateboarding saved me from a lot of shit and introduced a lot of it too. Skateboarding has had me arrested and in a lot of trouble cause of epic skate spots. Skateboarding was my own way of releasing stress, and anger. After a long day of riding, i usually go home and beat the shit out of my drum kit or play my guitar, and listen to my music. Without skateboarding and music, i would probably be dead from the stresses of life. But because of my music and riding my board to shit I'm still here riding everyday and still getting arrested. I am still here working for a sponsorship...

    "Punk Rock saved skateboarding"
    -Jay Adams
  • My Photos

    free the underground has created 4 photo galleries on GrindTV.

    2011

    2011

    4 years ago

    7 photos

    Free Man

    Free Man

    5 years ago

    14 photos

    New random photos

    New random photos

    4 years ago

    2 photos

  • 0 Comments

     0 of 0

    No comments have been posted. Be the first!

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.