• My Info

    Name:john stallone
    Nickname:Jon Doe
    Lives In:phx, Arizona
    United States
    Age:38
    Birthday:March 31, 1976
    Gender:Male
  • My Sports

    Mountain Biking

  • My Friends

    huntingchannel is friends with 2 GrindTV users.

  • About

    I first cut my teeth hunting as a really little boy, taking my first whitetail with my father in NY at the age of 8. I had been accompanying my dad in the field since I was 4 years old. Hunting was a great experience treasured by my family. We went small and big game hunting every chance we got, just as another excuse to spend time together.
    I remember my dad taking me every morning before school to go shoot my bee-bee gun; some of my most memorable moments in childhood were spent in the field with my dad. As I grew up those traits and teachings that my dad taught me in the field stuck with me as I developed my hunting skills and as I became a man. I thank my Dad each day for taking me out with him.

    As I grew older my taste for hunting changed and I discovered bow-hunting. I took up bow-hunting at the age of 13 and I been in love with the sport ever since. I do rifle hunt from time to time, however I would rather fail with my bow then be successful with my rifle. I now run AZ Predator Hunts and I am the head of in field testing for HUNTECH Inc. The Director of Marketing for Http://www.thehuntingchannelonline.com and working on my masters in Wildlife Ecology and Game Management I would love to share my experiences and knowledge with you in My TV show "Days in the Wild"
  • 0 Comments

     0 of 0

    No comments have been posted. Be the first!

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.