• My Info

    Name:Jonte Reason
    Nickname:Yoshi
    Lives In:Vero Beach, Florida
    United States
    Age:18
    Birthday:July 12, 1995
    Gender:Male
  • About

    im jonte, ive been skating for about a year now. but my parents dont support me so i dont kno how im supposed to keep going, they said the only way ill supported is if i get sponsored. im not good enough yet so i have take hand-me-down boards ND shoes to skate. but anyways ive been arrested twice for skating on illegal preperty. i just love the sport, my local skate shop dosent kno who i am because my parents wont let me go there. right now im looking for a team to say i got potential, thats what im looking for to kno if i should keep going or to quit