• Teaching guitar bass & ukulele students around the world on skype, oovoo, yahoo messenger or windows live with webcams!!!
    www.jeffrey-thomas.com
  • My Info

    Name:Jeffrey Thomas
    Nickname:jtlessons
    Lives In:Honolulu, Hawaii
    United States
    Age:42
    Birthday:January 1, 1972
    Gender:Male
  • My Sports

    BMX

  • My Friends

    jtlessons is friends with 24 GrindTV users.

  • Webcam Guitar Bass & Ukulele Lessons

    Teaching guitar, bass & ukulele students around the world on skype, oovoo, yahoo messenger or windows live with webcams. Enter the tech world for your lessons. Jeff has a fresh approach to teaching mixing standard notation, music theory, technique with tablature. Learn the styles you want to play in the comfort of your own home or office. Notation for video lessons at: www.jeffrey-thomas.com

    Contact Jeff to schedule a free test lesson!!! +_*
  • Video Lessons Archive

    jtlessons has uploaded 3 videos to GrindTV.

    Sugar Ray "Someday" Ukulele Lesson

    Sugar Ray "Someday" Ukulel..

    3 years ago

    33 views

    Aerosmith "Sweet Emotion" Bass Lesson

    Aerosmith "Sweet Emotion" ..

    3 years ago

    45 views

    Wiz Khalifa "Black And Yellow" Guitar Lesson

    Wiz Khalifa "Black And Yel..

    3 years ago

    33 views

  • My Photos

    jtlessons has created 2 photo galleries on GrindTV.

    Wow...

    Wow...

    3 years ago

    1 photos

    Lesson Screenshots

    Lesson Screenshots

    3 years ago

    3 photos

  • 0 Comments

     0 of 0

    No comments have been posted. Be the first!

    Add a Comment

    2000 characters left. 2000 total.